2011 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF Non-Spin slower than 150 26/May/2011 07:15 PM 3.8 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF Non-Spin faster than 150 26/May/2011 07:20 PM 3.8 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF Spin 96 and slower 26/May/2011 07:25 PM 5.6 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF Spin 93 and faster 26/May/2011 07:30 PM 5.6 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 26/May/11 - 20:28:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:00:24 1 13
2   USA 1548 Julianna M Sloop Steve Wade 228.0 26/May/11 - 20:31:06 0:01:16:06 0:01:01:39 2 19
3   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 26/May/11 - 20:28:10 0:01:13:10 0:01:02:20 3 20
4   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 26/May/11 - 20:28:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:02:53 4 21
5   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 26/May/11 - 20:29:25 0:01:14:25 0:01:03:57 5 24
6   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON RUSSELL COLOMBO 156.0 26/May/11 - 20:29:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:05:03 6 26
7   USA 147 Runnoft Capri Carleton Wheeler 216.0 26/May/11 - 20:33:53 0:01:18:53 0:01:05:12 7 27
8   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 201.0 26/May/11 - 20:34:29 0:01:19:29 0:01:06:45 8 28
9   USA none Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 153.0 26/May/11 - 20:33:26 0:01:18:26 0:01:08:44 9 29
10   USA h320 Irish Ayes Hunter 320 sloop Patrick Harnett 165.0 26/May/11 - 20:44:36 0:01:29:36 0:01:19:08 10 30
 
Non-Spin faster than 150
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 26/May/11 - 20:23:09 0:01:03:09 0:00:54:58 1 5
2   USA 51437 Max2 J 105 William Manookian 96.0 26/May/11 - 20:22:52 0:01:02:52 0:00:56:47 2 10
3   USA 52788 All Wet C and C 110 Howard Lazarus 99.0 26/May/11 - 20:27:01 0:01:07:01 0:01:00:44 3 14
4   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 141.0 26/May/11 - 20:30:00 0:01:10:00 0:01:01:04 4 16
5   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C & C 37 Doug Reilly 120.0 26/May/11 - 20:28:53 0:01:08:53 0:01:01:17 5 17
6   USA 52353 Nimarungi Grand Soleil Vito Marrero 81.0 26/May/11 - 20:26:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:01:29 6 18
7   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Sloop Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 26/May/11 - 20:33:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:04:36 7 25
 
Spin 96 and slower
1   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 26/May/11 - 20:31:34 0:01:06:34 0:00:54:48 1 4
2   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 26/May/11 - 20:34:13 0:01:09:13 0:00:56:03 2 8
3   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 126.0 26/May/11 - 20:33:40 0:01:08:40 0:00:56:54 3 11
4   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 26/May/11 - 20:37:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:03:05 4 22
5   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 99.0 26/May/11 - 20:37:35 0:01:12:35 0:01:03:20 5 23
 
Spin 93 and faster
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 26/May/11 - 20:23:13 0:00:53:13 0:00:53:46 1 1
2   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 90.0 26/May/11 - 20:32:15 0:01:02:15 0:00:53:50 2 2
3   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 26/May/11 - 20:31:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:54:33 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 26/May/11 - 20:34:14 0:01:04:14 0:00:55:50 4 6
5   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler Dakers Gowans 84.0 26/May/11 - 20:33:44 0:01:03:44 0:00:55:53 5 7
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 26/May/11 - 20:35:00 0:01:05:00 0:00:56:19 6 9
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 26/May/11 - 20:35:29 0:01:05:29 0:00:57:04 7 12
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 75.0 26/May/11 - 20:37:56 0:01:07:56 0:01:00:55 8 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020