2018 International Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 29   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford / Fred Strammer       1
2 17   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry       2
3 26   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman       3
4 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Benjamin Kinney / Stan Schreyer       4
5 25   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage       5
6 24   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley       6
7 12   USA 1060 USA Youth Team (Corinthian) Etchells Edward Lebens / Jimmy Kennedy / Rachel Daye / Ray Groble       7
8 22   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Jeff Eiber / Danielle Septembre / Wilson Stout       8
9 60   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker / Peter E Shumaker / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       9
10 28   USA 319 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson / Andrew Palfrey       10
11 11   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       11
12 33   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / John Shellenbach       12
13 18   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / PeterColeman       13
14 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Eamonn deLisser       14
15 27   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Erik Shampain       15
16 90   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Rogers / Bryan Milne       16
17 14   USA 1167 GBR Youth Team (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / William Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett       17
18 16   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Etchells Fred Joosten / Fred Joosten / David Willaims / Will Conrardy       18
19 50   USA 1078 Landed Gentry (Corinthian) Etchells Don Brush / Rich Stevens / Ben Clark       19
20 21   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham       20
21 70   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) Etchells William Fox, Jr. / Mark Boruta / Rusty O'Neil       21
22 15   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Dannecker / Brian Patrick Tray / Paul Groas       22
23 34   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Frerker / Clare Starshak / Christopher Manson-Hing       23
 

2018 International Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 12   USA 1060 USA Youth Team Etchells Edward Lebens / Jimmy Kennedy / Rachel Daye / Ray Groble       7
2 11   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       11
3 33   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / John Shellenbach       12
4 14   USA 1167 GBR Youth Team Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / William Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett       17
5 16   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten / Fred Joosten / David Willaims / Will Conrardy       18
6 50   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush / Rich Stevens / Ben Clark       19
7 70   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr. / Mark Boruta / Rusty O'Neil       21
8 15   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker / Brian Patrick Tray / Paul Groas       22
9 34   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker / Clare Starshak / Christopher Manson-Hing       23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019