2018 Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bill Volk Regatta and RAINE Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 171 Bigamy J 105 Dennis Meichel       1
2   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       2
3   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       3
4   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       4
5   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       5
6   USA 630 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 114.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:28:21 0:00:42:21 0:00:35:53 1 1
2   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:32:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:36:52 2 2
3   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 126.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:32:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:39:32 3 4
4   20388 Toucan C&C 30 Tony Garrigan 174.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:35:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:39:34 4 5
5   86 Whiplash Wavelength 24 Joseph Wawrzynski DNF 165.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 90.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:18:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:38:40 1 3
2   152 TENACITY C&C 34 Jesse Ottesen 144.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:23:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:40:28 2 6
3   USA 543 Passion C&C 29 Robert Bohnenberger 180.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:28:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:43:41 3 7
4   197 Celtic Star Sabre 34 MK1- CB Bill Mulholland 168.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:31:25 0:00:56:25 0:00:46:54 4 8
5   208 Londonderry Air S2 Jack Tracy 180.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:38:33 0:01:03:33 0:00:53:21 5 9
6   584 Scamper Hunter 33 Sloop Robert Rupinski 174.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:41:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:56:56 6 10
7   USA 60734 My Solution P28 Stephanie Biles 195.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:44:30 0:01:09:30 0:00:58:27 7 11
8   12467 GAMEBIRD C&C Steve Flinchbaugh 225.0 10/Jun/18 - 12:57:52 0:01:22:52 0:01:10:07 8 12
9   h376 Seaeffpe Hunter 376 Sloop Rick Fontana DNF 138.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019