2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World League European Division One Design Melges 20 23/Jun/2018 01:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato         1
2 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       2
3 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       3
4 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         4
5 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       5
6 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli         6
7 167   ITA 167 CALVI NETWORK Melges 20 Carlo Alberini       7
8 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       8
9 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       9
10 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         10
11 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       11
12 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin         12
13 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         13
14 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana         14
15 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev          15
16 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari         16
17 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov          17
18 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         18
19 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini         19
20 713   RUS 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         20
21 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko          21
22 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA - G3BAU Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio         22
23 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       23
24 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Melges 20 Oscar Farace       24
25 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWAK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci         25
26 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Rickli Max       26
27 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana         27
28 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       28
29 205   RUS 205 205 Melges 20 Alexei Bunzya         29
30 109   RUS 25 ERIX A (Corinthian) Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         30
31 110   GBR 190 ERIX B (Corinthian) Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         31
32 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner DNF       33  
 

2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini       3
2 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       9
3 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         18
4 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Melges 20 Rickli Max       26
5 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       28
6 109   RUS 25 ERIX A Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         30
7 110   GBR 190 ERIX B Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         31
8 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner DNF       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021