2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 1
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato       1
2 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       2
3 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       3
4 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       4
5 167   ITA 167 CALVI NETWORK Melges 20 Carlo Alberini       5
6 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber       6
7 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana       7
8 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       8
9 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari       9
10 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       10
11 136   ITA 136 RAFFICA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Pasquale Orofino       11
12 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       12
13 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yurii Morozov       13
14 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       14
15 155   MON 5 QUANTUM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Victor Novoselov       15
16 199   RUS 199 LUCKY Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov       16
17 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       17
18 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       18
19 301 North Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       19
20 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       20
21 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev       21
22 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       22
23 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       23
24 152   ITA 152 VANITE Melges 20 Mario Aquila         24
25 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA G3B Sailing Team Melges 20 Luigi Gianattasio       25
26 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       26
27 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko       27
28 81   ITA 67 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana       28
29 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy DNF       31  
30 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Melges 20 Andrej Chirikov DNS       31  
 

2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 136   ITA 136 RAFFICA Melges 20 Pasquale Orofino       11
2 155   MON 5 QUANTUM Melges 20 Victor Novoselov       15
3 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       17
4 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini       20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019