14th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso         1
2 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       3
4   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Ed & Carrie Austin       4
5   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer       6
7 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       7
8   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman DNC       10  
9   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin DNF       10  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       1
2 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       3
4   usa 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       5
6   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       7  
 
IOD
1   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliott Wislar       1
2   117 Makai IOD John Evans       2
3   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       4
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor       1
2   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       2
3   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       3
4   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       4
5   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire DNC       9  
6   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank DNC       9  
7   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer DNC       9  
8   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC       9  
 
S - Boats
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       1
2 Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       2
3   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       3
4   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       4
5   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Boat william Riley DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   259 India Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       1
2   254 Bravo Ideal 18 Jonathan Nye       2
3   255 Juliet Ideal 18 Katie Morgan         3
4   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       4
5   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       5
6   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       6
7   256 Yankee Ideal 18 Talal Debs       7
8   RYC-6 PIERCE I-18 Andy / Dave Taylor / Cutler       8
9   258 Romeo Ideal Charles Helme       9
10   RYC 1 Redman Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       10
11   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       11
12   4 Montegue Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       12
13   58 isolde Ideal 18 ANGELA NESBITT       13
14   USA 57 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       14
 
Laser
1   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       1
2   USA 200528 No name Laser Ryosuke Sakai       2
3   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       3
4   201266-A 201266-A Laser Nicolas Delamer       4
5   8 N/A Laser Michael Kirsh         5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
PHRF 3 J 88 Class
1   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       1
2   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       2
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       3
4   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       4
5 North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Racing <31
1   56600 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:18:04 0:00:43:04 0:00:42:55 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -9.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:17:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:43:24 2.5 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:19:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:43:24 2.5 3
4   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:22:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:46:10 4 4
5   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:24:41 0:00:49:41 0:00:48:11 5 5
 
PHRF 2- Racing 32-80
1   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:33:00 0:00:53:00 0:00:50:27 1 6
2   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm & Cameron Dean 51.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:34:08 0:00:54:08 0:00:51:35 2 7
3   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 57.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:36:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:53:18 3 8
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:42:16 0:01:02:16 0:00:58:40 4 9
 
PHRF 4 - Racing 81-100
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:55:59 0:01:05:59 0:01:01:02 1 10
2   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 93.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:56:42 0:01:06:42 0:01:02:03 2 11
3   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 90.0 05/Aug/18 - 11:57:14 0:01:07:14 0:01:02:44 3 12
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 93.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:00:14 0:01:10:14 0:01:05:35 4 14
5   USA 36 Linda J 100 Allan Stern DNC 87.0       8  
6   GBR 8 mad Blue J105 Adrian Owles DNC 93.0       8  
7   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo DNC 84.0       8  
 
PHRF 5 - Racing >100
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:13:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:04:35 1 13
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 117.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:16:37 0:01:13:37 0:01:07:46 2 15
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:20:28 0:01:17:28 0:01:11:10 3 16
4   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 114.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:20:43 0:01:17:43 0:01:12:01 4 17
5   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 05/Aug/18 - 12:30:54 0:01:27:54 0:01:19:57 5 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019