2018 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. AYC Fall Series Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       1
2   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       3
4   526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       5
6   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Suzanne Lutz       6
7   USA 53228 gunsmoke J 30 David Moss       7
8   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       8
9   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       9
10 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi DNC       11  
 
J 80
1   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Peter Firey       1
2   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       2
3   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White       3
4   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       4
5   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       5
6   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       6
7   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. AYC Fall Series Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely DNC       6  
4 North Sails  USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman DNC       6  
5   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman DNF       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 113 USA 113 J 105 John White       1
2   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       2
3   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       5
6   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott & Carl Gitchell       6
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       7
8   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Ethan Falsone       8
9   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Hayden Kuzemchak       9
10   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       10
11   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino / Chris Fisher (Sun/Sat)       11
12   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       12
13   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       13
14   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       14
15   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 George Hamilton       15
16   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine DNC       21  
17   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       21  
18   USA 201 Paladin J 105 Wm Patrick McGuire DNC       21  
19   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth DNC       21  
20   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt DNS       21  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_ToT_3H)
1   USA 52939 TeamWork J 122 Robin Team 1.2139 13/Oct/18 - 15:09:10 0:00:59:10 0:01:11:49 1 4
2 31   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 1.2922 13/Oct/18 - 15:07:01 0:00:57:01 0:01:13:41 2 6
3   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones DNC 1.2300       6  
4   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry DNF 1.4048       6  
5   USA 7000 Victorine columbia 32 David Conlon DNF 1.2638       6  
 
ORC 2 (in_ToT_3H)
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rod Jabin 1.2097 13/Oct/18 - 15:11:31 0:00:56:31 0:01:08:22 1 1
2   NA 23 Defiance NA44 Jay Corbett 1.1737 13/Oct/18 - 15:15:15 0:01:00:15 0:01:10:43 2 2
3   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 1.1632 13/Oct/18 - 15:16:43 0:01:01:43 0:01:11:47 3 3
4   NA 25 Tenacious NA44 Viktor Turner 1.1741 13/Oct/18 - 15:16:12 0:01:01:12 0:01:11:51 4 5
5   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 1.3047 13/Oct/18 - 15:12:13 0:00:57:13 0:01:14:39 5 7
6   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 PAUL SUSIE 1.1641 13/Oct/18 - 15:21:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:17:22 6 8
7 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 1.2238 13/Oct/18 - 15:26:18 0:01:11:18 0:01:27:15 7 9
8   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough DNC 1.1463       10  
9   USA 60118 No Name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke DNC 1.1302       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019