2018 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA SPYC XXX Montage J70 Michael Kosempa       1
2   SPYC # Cheaper Thrill J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder       2
3 20   USA SPYC # E.L.E. II J 70 Matt Braun DNC       6  
4   J 70 J 70 John Wood DNC       6  
5   000 Bunch's Brew J70 William Lang DNC       6  
6   USA TBD Rhumbline J/70 Michael Blacker DNC       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas   30/Mar/18 - 19:27:00 0:00:57:00 0:01:01:02 1 2
2   USA 11 Martin 243 Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   30/Mar/18 - 19:29:35 0:00:59:35 0:01:03:48 2 4
3   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington   30/Mar/18 - 19:36:54 0:01:06:54 0:01:10:15 3 7
4   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams   30/Mar/18 - 19:39:13 0:01:09:13 0:01:12:20 4 8
5   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth DNC         6  
6   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Josh Wilus DNC 162.0 / 0.9129       7  
7 18   Usa 180 Volpe Melges 32 JA Booker DNC         8  
 
Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
1   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay   30/Mar/18 - 19:42:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:05:38 1 5
2   51510 Lunaly Beneteau first 345 Dave Arata   30/Mar/18 - 19:42:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:09:29 2 6
3   USA 2573 Morning Skinny J 24 Bill McCarthy DNC         4  
4   USA SONAR Warrior Sailing 2 Sonar Jennifer French DNC         4  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer DNC         3  
2   USA 10 Puff Sonar Warrior Sailing DNC         3  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   usa 14 because sharpie catboat richard carlson   30/Mar/18 - 19:29:05 0:00:52:05 0:00:49:25 1 1
2   1 INTELLIGENT SAILING ELAN Impression 45 DANIEL TOWN   30/Mar/18 - 19:43:56 0:01:06:56 0:01:02:41 2 3
3   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt DNC         10  
4   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson DNC         10  
5   27 Into The Mystic Heritage West Indies Mike Wessel DNC         10  
6   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         10  
7 Other  USA 344 Gael Force H295 Jack O'Connell DNC         10  
8   S28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow DNC         10  
9   934 Lucille Sloop Matthew Blaine DNC         10  
10   M 32 Alchemy Morgan 321 Lee Messina DNC         12  
11   17 Michele O'day 302 Monique Descent DNC         12  
12   USA 14898 Creola ODay 28 Julie/David Simpson/Forney DNC         13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019