2018 Para World Sailing Championships
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2.4m OD Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR
1   SWE 1 2.4mr Skota Hem 2.4mR Fia Fjelddahl       1
2   AUS 041 2.4mr Digger 2.4mR Matthew Bugg       2
3   ITA 112 2.4mr 2.4mR Antonio Squizzato       3
4   CAN 39 2.4mr Life of Brian 2.4mR Bruce Millar       4
5   ARG 2 2.4mr 2.4mR Tomas Saez Raffaelli       5
6   CAN 99 2.4mr PT Cruiser 2.4mR Paul Tingley       6
7   AUS 038 2.4mr 2.4mR Neil Patterson       7
8   ESP 509 2.4mr Mercury-Amjasa-Restaurante Palau 2.4mR Rafa Andarias       8
9   FRA 13 2.4mr Sailing Pig 2.4mR Damien Seguin       9
10   CAN 22 2.4mr CAN 22 2.4mR Peter Eagar       10
11   NOR 1 2.4mr NN 2.4mR Bjørnar Erikstad       11
12   USA 7 2.4mr 2 for 1 (Para) 2.4mR Dee Smith       12
13   FIN 173 2.4mr Voitto II 2.4mR Niko Salomaa       13
14   USA 165 2.4mr Daniel Evans 2.4mR Daniel Evans       14
15   PUR 14 2.4mr 2.4mR Julio Reguero       15
16   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       16
17   GBR 175 2.4mr 2.4mR Carol Dugdale       17
18   GER 51 2.4mr XxX 2.4mR Tim Leonard Trömer       18
19 North Sails  EST 1 2.4mr x 2.4mR Anre Nomme       19
20   KOR 177 2.4mr 2.4mR hogeun song       20
21   HKG 6 2.4mr The Kaplan 2.4mR Yuen Wai Foo       21
22   USA 11 2.4mr Slackometer 2.4mR Tim Ripley       22
23   CAN 12 2.4mr Beluga 2.4mR Christine Lavallee       23
24   CAN 23 2.4mr Ula 2.4mR Jackie Gay       24
25   KOR 1 2.4mr 2.4mR beomjun park       25
26   USA 160 2.4mr Kevin (Para) 2.4mR Kevin Holmberg       26
27   HKG 7 2.4mr Inspiration 2.4mR Chi Yeung Puk       27
28   GUA 165 2.4mr Keep Going 2.4mR Rodolfo Quezada       28
29   IRL 906 2.4mr 2.4mR Georgina Griffin       29
30   BRA 4 2.4mr 2.4mR Antonio Rosa       30
31   CAN 19 2.4mr Bamboo Blondie 2 2.4mR Siobhan MacDonald       31
32   ARG 4 2.4mr 2.4mR Hugo Luis Tercero Velazquez       32
33 North Sails  USA 23 2.4mr Me 2.4mR Jeffery Reinhold       33
34   CAN 95 2.4mr South Paw 2.4mR Delani Hulme-Lawrence       34
35   CAN 71 2.4mr 2.4mR Krystle Shewchuk       35
36   CAN 9 2.4mr chellenger 2.4mR Joseph Gerlinsky       36
37   MAC 1 2.4mr O.K. 2.4mR Liong Wun Wha       37
38   GER 1 2.4mr V5 2.4mR Heiko Kröger OCS       39  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Hansa 303 Racing
One Design Division
Hansa 303 - Female
1 35   AUT Perterer 35 Hansa F Hansa 303 Marina Perterer       1
2 56   ESP del Reino 56 Hansa F Hansa 303 Violeta Del Reino       2
3 52   BRA Marques 52 Hansa F Hansa 303 Ana Paula Marques       3
4 79   AUS Weatherly 79 Hansa F Hansa 303 Alison Weatherly       4
5 57   TUR Ulas 57 Hansa F Hansa 303 Miray Ulas       5
6 81   AUS Wickman 81 Hansa F Hansa 303 Genevieve Wickham       6
7 72   ESP Mestre 72 Hansa F Hansa 303 Jana Mestre       7
8 89   LAT Liepina 89 Hansa F Hansa 303 Liga Liepina       8
9 77   POL Topolowa 77 Hansa F Hansa 303 Olga Górnas-Grudzien DSQ       10  
 
Hansa 303 - Silver Fleet
1 50   GRE Paterakis 50 Hansa Hansa 303 Nikolaos Paterakis       1
2 65   USA Thweatt 65 Hansa Hansa 303 Jim Thweatt       2
3 92   POR Ribeiro 92 Hansa Hansa 303 Guilherme Ribeiro       3
4 86   FRA Dunesme 86 Hansa Hansa 303 Gregory Dunesme       4
5 64   THA Chithong 64 Hansa Hansa 303 Suraphong Chithong       5
6 74   KOR Lee Sangun 74 Hansa Hansa 303 Sangun Lee       6
7 55   GRE Achlatis 55 Hansa Hansa 303 Efstratios Achlatis       7
8 83   TUR Akbulut 83 Hansa Hansa 303 Hasan Huseyin Akbulut       8
9 67   ISV Sanpere 67 Hansa Hansa 303 Antonio F. Sanpere       9
10 61   RSA Grassman 61 Hansa Hansa 303 Benjamin Grassman       10
11 49   AUS Crofts 49 Hansa Hansa 303 Robert Crofts       11
12 41   SAM Milroy 41 Hansa Hansa 303 Jordon Kirk Milroy       12
13 71   ESP Iglesias 71 Hansa Hansa 303 Isais Iglesias       13
14 63   THA Pa-teh 63 Hansa Hansa 303 Faisal Pa-teh       14
15 88   NED Nugter 88 Hansa Hansa 303 Gerard Nugter       15
16 51   BRA Gonçalves de Abreu 51 Hansa Hansa 303 Jose Matias Gonçalves de Abreu DSQ       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RS Venture Racing
One Design Division
RS Venture - Knock Out Stage
1   GBR 2 RS Venture RS Venture Will Street / Jonathan Currell       1
2   ITA RS Venture RS Venture Gian Bachisio Pira / Gianluca Raggi       2
3   ESP RS Venture RS Venture Enrique Vives / Gabriel Barroso de Maria       3
4   USA RS Venture RS Venture Eli Workman / Cindy Walker       4
5   JPN RS Venture RS Venture Shinya Yamamoto / Rie Ariyoshi DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019