2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   GBR 1383 SeriousFun J/70 Mark Lees       1
2 21   GBR 108 Jelvis J/70 Martin Dent       2
3 3   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J/70 Paul Ward       3
4 1   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J/70 Doug Struth       4
5 9   GBR 746 JDog J/70 John Greenland       5
6 20   GBR 933 Darcey J/70 Clive Bush       6
7 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J/70 Fiona Hampshire       7
8 7   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J/70 Thor Askeland / Robert Larke       8
9 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       9
10 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J/70 David McLeman       10
11 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       11
12 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J/70 Patrick Liardet       12
13 5   GBR 828 Brutus J/70 Charles Thompson       13
14 31   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J/70 Jack Davies       14
15 10   MLT 441 Calypso J/70 Calascione/ Ripard       15
16 17   GBR 1278 Sorcha J J/70 Peter Harrison       16
17 28   GBR 282 oceanrope.com J/70 Adam Munday       17
18 36   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Venables       18
19 13   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp       19
20 23   GBR 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart       20
21 11   GBR 1203 PHAN J/70 Jeremy Thorp       21
22 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J/70 Andrew Barraclough       22
23 37   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J/70 Phil Rees       23
24 25   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J/70 Tim Collins       24
25 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Northmore       25
26 32   GBR 1051 Just4play J/70 Simon Cavey       26
27 30   GBR 1384 JM7 (Corinthian) J/70 Susie Moore       27
28 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax (Corinthian) J/70 Philip Chandler       28
29 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J/70 Robert Orr       29
30 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Denney       30
31 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris (Corinthian) J/70 Alexander James       31
32 22   GBR 137 Aqua J (Corinthian) J/70 Terence O'Neill       32
33 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx (Corinthian) J/70 David Atkinson       33
34 24   GBR 868 Jackall (Corinthian) J/70 Simon Spraggs       34
35 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel (Corinthian) J/70 Kate Sawbridge       35
 

2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   GBR 1248 DSP J/70 Doug Struth       4
2 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth J/70 Fiona Hampshire       7
3 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       9
4 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat J/70 David McLeman       10
5 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       11
6 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       12
7 31   GBR 972 Yeti J/70 Jack Davies       14
8 36   GBR 937 Injunction J/70 Steve Venables       18
9 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 J/70 Andrew Barraclough       22
10 37   GBR 1290 Bryn J/70 Phil Rees       23
11 25   GBR 974 EV Experts J/70 Tim Collins       24
12 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting J/70 Steve Northmore       25
13 30   GBR 1384 JM7 J/70 Susie Moore       27
14 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax J/70 Philip Chandler       28
15 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo J/70 Robert Orr       29
16 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J/70 Brian Denney       30
17 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James       31
18 22   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill       32
19 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx J/70 David Atkinson       33
20 24   GBR 868 Jackall J/70 Simon Spraggs       34
21 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel J/70 Kate Sawbridge       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019