2018 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 Great Lakes Championship
1 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       1
2   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       4
5   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       5
6   USA 76 Quixy J 88 Cindy Goodin       6
7   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre Family Mitchele       1
2   CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       2
3   Can 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring         3
4   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy       4
 
Melges 24
1   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       1
2 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       2
3   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       3
4 523   CAN 523 Notorious Melges 24 Robert Wigny       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey 36.0 / 1.2949 28/Jul/18 - 13:14:45 0:00:54:45 0:01:10:54 1 5
2   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese -54.0 / 1.6303 28/Jul/18 - 13:05:02 0:00:45:02 0:01:13:25 2 6
3   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick DNS 18.0 / 1.3505       4  
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   CAN 10 mischief Melges 32 Uri Saks 27.0 / 1.3221 28/Jul/18 - 13:38:59 0:00:46:59 0:01:02:07 1 1
2   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 64.0 / 1.2170 28/Jul/18 - 13:44:37 0:00:52:37 0:01:04:02 2 2
3   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark 71.0 / 1.1990 28/Jul/18 - 13:46:41 0:00:54:41 0:01:05:34 3 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 41999 FUTURES J 124 John Reinhold 24.0 / 1.3314 28/Jul/18 - 13:42:48 0:00:50:48 0:01:07:38 4 4
5   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau SF 37 Edward McCormack RET 118.0 / 1.0905       8  
6   usa 60145 Liberte' Sabre 386 Guy Jones RET 96.0 / 1.1387       8  
7   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman RET 71.0 / 1.1990       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26 Great Lakes Championship
1   USA 1 TrippNautic Tripp 26 William Zehner       1
2   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Steve Donker       2
3   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh       3
4   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       4
5   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       5
 
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach       2
3   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       3
4   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays       4
5   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       5
6   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       6
7   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       7
8   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       8
9   CAN 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       9
10   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       11
12   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Laser 28
1   CAN 104 Boom Laser 28 Larry Huibers       1
2   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong       2
3 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       3
4   CAN 182 Sparkplug Laser 28 Ken I'Anson       4
5   USA 230 Chasse' Laser 28 David DeBoy       5
6   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 102.0 / 1.1251 28/Jul/18 - 13:25:42 0:00:50:42 0:00:57:03 1 1
2   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 120.0 / 1.0863 28/Jul/18 - 13:28:39 0:00:53:39 0:00:58:17 2 2
3   USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Jocelyn Sikorski 135.0 / 1.0559 28/Jul/18 - 13:31:33 0:00:56:33 0:00:59:43 3 3
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   CAN 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski 171.0 / 0.9895 28/Jul/18 - 13:42:10 0:01:01:10 0:01:00:31 1 4
2   USA 1139 Squirmy J 24 Alex Obrien 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Jul/18 - 13:41:24 0:01:00:24 0:01:00:43 2 5
3 Quantum Sails  CAN 528 Lifted J 80 Ed Berkhout 119.0 / 1.0884 28/Jul/18 - 13:37:45 0:00:56:45 0:01:01:46 3 7
4   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 164.0 / 1.0018 28/Jul/18 - 13:45:04 0:01:04:04 0:01:04:11 4 9
 
PHRF 2 - Non Spinnaker
1   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 214.0 / 0.9204 28/Jul/18 - 13:47:20 0:01:06:20 0:01:01:03 1 6
2   USA 289 Ariel Sabre 28 Stephanie Burgess 224.0 / 0.9057 28/Jul/18 - 13:49:49 0:01:08:49 0:01:02:20 2 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum UBS Mackey Group Fucillo Toyoto
Quantum Sails Rochester EHA Vanner Evans
RCR Yachts Modern West Marine Key Bank

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019