2018 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing A Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing A
1   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 24.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:08:06 0:02:08:06 0:02:04:51 1 1
2   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:19:00 0:02:19:00 0:02:24:41 2 2
3   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:39:34 0:02:39:34 0:02:24:57 3 3
4   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:27:59 0:02:27:59 0:02:27:35 4 4
5   59 Chase J109 Charles Schroeder 66.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:37:24 0:02:37:24 0:02:28:28 5 5
6   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:40:23 0:02:40:23 0:02:30:14 6 6
7   USA 269 ZigZag J109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:40:05 0:02:40:05 0:02:31:09 7 7
8   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:36:45 0:02:36:45 0:02:32:17 8 8
9   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:39:39 0:02:39:39 0:02:34:22 9 9
10   USA 110 Darkhorse Melges 32 Kelley Lorix 24.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:46:59 0:02:46:59 0:02:43:44 10 10
11   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:57:03 0:02:57:03 0:02:52:35 11 11
12   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:03:24 0:03:03:24 0:02:53:15 12 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J24 Racing
One Design Division
J24
1   USA 0 4520 Bubbles J24 Eric Christenson       1
2   USA 0 4808 Insatiable J24 Ben Stauber       2
3   USA 0 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J24 Cory Huseby       3
4   USA 0 0027 Risky Biscuits J24 Susannah Myers       4
5   USA 0 579 Lil Shifts on Blond Bill Snellman       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jim and Main - Non Spinnaker
1   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 150.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:02:28 0:03:07:28 0:02:47:10 1 1
2   302 UN30 Wilderness 30 (prototype) Nathan Selstad 129.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:02:27 0:03:07:27 0:02:50:00 2 2
3   USA 60674 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 195.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:25:08 0:03:30:08 0:03:03:45 3 3
4   35 Simba tartan t40 lee ganz 111.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:18:54 0:03:23:54 0:03:08:53 4 4
5   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 117.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:23:16 0:03:28:16 0:03:12:26 5 5
6   Usa 1983 0r I30 Alcyone II Islander Kathryn Erickson 201.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:37:42 0:03:42:42 0:03:15:30 6 6
7   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt DNF 123.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 03/Jul/18 - 13:58:21 0:02:23:21 0:02:14:01 1 1
2 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 03/Jul/18 - 13:58:52 0:02:23:52 0:02:14:56 2 2
3   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:02:38 0:02:27:38 0:02:17:29 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:05:06 0:02:30:06 0:02:20:46 4 4
5   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:09:47 0:02:34:47 0:02:27:53 5 5
6   USA 14 Forever Young J120 David Resch 48.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:09:45 0:02:34:45 0:02:28:15 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:38:22 0:03:03:22 0:02:54:02 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance B
1   9 or 33660 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerry Dunn 96.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:01:34 0:02:21:34 0:02:08:34 1 1
2   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 87.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:05:07 0:02:25:07 0:02:13:21 2 2
3   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 105.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:09:01 0:02:29:01 0:02:14:48 3 3
4   USA 6 CORNBRED J/97 Henry Woods 108.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:21:35 0:02:41:35 0:02:26:58 4 4
5   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 108.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:27:52 0:02:47:52 0:02:33:15 5 5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:40:50 0:03:00:50 0:02:47:02 6 6
7 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 90.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:45:51 0:03:05:51 0:02:53:40 7 7
8 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda 105.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:50:22 0:03:10:22 0:02:56:09 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance C Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance C
1   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:24:39 0:02:39:39 0:02:23:49 1 1
2   36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ronald Pool 117.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:29:47 0:02:44:47 0:02:28:57 2 2
3   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark 117.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:46:03 0:03:01:03 0:02:45:13 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  6343 Slingshot C&C 33 MKII Robert Berlinquette 132.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:54:52 0:03:09:52 0:02:52:00 4 4
5 UK Sailmakers  40628 Indigo J 29 Paul Almirall 123.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:59:12 0:03:14:12 0:02:57:33 5 5
6   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 132.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:00:33 0:03:15:33 0:02:57:41 6 6
7   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:05:46 0:03:20:46 0:03:03:43 7 7
8   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre 38 Mk II John Leonidas 135.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:17:38 0:03:32:38 0:03:14:22 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Distance D Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance D
1   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 171.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:04:40 0:03:14:40 0:02:51:31 1 1
2   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:07:37 0:03:17:37 0:02:54:53 2 2
3   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:07:54 0:03:17:54 0:02:57:12 3 3
4   26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant 174.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:11:37 0:03:21:37 0:02:58:04 4 4
5   60087 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 156.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:19:23 0:03:29:23 0:03:08:16 5 5
6   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 156.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:19:40 0:03:29:40 0:03:08:33 6 6
7   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee DNF 216.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc) Racing
PHRF Division
Small Boat
1   us 53 windwalker s2 7.9 terry anderson 174.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:58:28 0:02:38:28 0:02:14:55 1 1
2   USA 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J 24 Cory Huseby 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:05:49 0:02:45:49 0:02:23:05 2 2
3   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:07:11 0:02:47:11 0:02:24:27 3 3
4   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 177.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:08:31 0:02:48:31 0:02:24:34 4 4
5 11   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:07:35 0:02:47:35 0:02:24:51 5 5
6   USA 357 Bebop S2 7.9 Dennis & Janice Wenker 165.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:11:47 0:02:51:47 0:02:29:27 6 6
7   27 Risky Biscuits J 24 Susannah Myers 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:16:56 0:02:56:56 0:02:34:12 6 7
8 953   USA 222 SparWars Holder 20 Matthew Gundlach 183.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:19:42 0:02:59:42 0:02:34:56 8 8
9   USA 579 or 4520 Lil Shifts on Blonde J24 Bill Snellman 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:28:43 0:03:08:43 0:02:45:59 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat - Spinnaker
1 0   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson 120.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:28:21 0:02:23:21 0:02:07:07 1 1
2   52 Charle'Diem J/70 Kevin Kenny 120.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:51:36 0:02:46:36 0:02:30:22 2 2
3   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Hendrickson Family 120.0 03/Jul/18 - 14:52:52 0:02:47:52 0:02:31:38 3 3
4   USA 7 Running With Scissors U20 Mike Myers 159.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:05:19 0:03:00:19 0:02:38:48 4 4
5   149 Goombay Smash U20 Gregg Henning 159.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:05:42 0:03:00:42 0:02:39:11 5 5
6   USA 100 Javalina J80 Fractional Sloop George Johns 111.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:03:00 0:02:58:00 0:02:42:59 6 6
7   35 35 Semper Gumby U20 mark Dobie 159.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:11:20 0:03:06:20 0:02:44:49 7 7
8   USA 120 OR 4 BEAST Audi Melges 20 Mike Tennant 126.0 03/Jul/18 - 15:17:31 0:03:12:31 0:02:55:28 8 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019