Charlottetown Race Week 2018
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlottetown Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 29
1   CAN 142 One 4 Surprise J 29 Jason Aspin       1
2   CAN 236 Georgia Girl J 29 David McInnis       2
3   CAN 003 Red Sled J 29 Percy Simmonds       3
4   CAN 63 Satisfaction J 29 Randy Johnston       4
5   CAN 235 Jubilation J 29 Tim Cook       5
 
Farr 30 Canadian National
1   USA 65 HeadFirst 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       2
3   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       3
4   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       4
5   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       5
6   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       6
 
J 70 National Championship
1   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       1
2   CAN 317 Ardezen J 70 Andrew Rankin       2
3 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       3
4   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       4
5   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       5
6   CAN 610 SeaYa J 70 Kim Gibson       6
7   CAN 553 oodtogo J 70 Peter Midgley       7
8   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       8
9   CAN 314 CAN 314 J 70 Andrew Lennox DNC       11  
10   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune DNC       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF (Spinnaker)
1   CAN 52595 DogParty J 100 Terry McKenna 81.0 12/Jul/18 - 15:33:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:03:00 1 1
2   CAN Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser 81.0 12/Jul/18 - 15:34:27 0:01:12:27 0:01:04:21 2 2
3   TBD TBD Etchells Peter Scott 102.0 12/Jul/18 - 15:38:01 0:01:16:01 0:01:05:49 3 3
4   CAN 30502 Endeavour J 30 Brandon Forbes 135.0 12/Jul/18 - 15:41:32 0:01:19:32 0:01:06:02 4 4
5   CAN 51988 Intuition Beneteau 33.7 Stephen Cudmore 123.0 12/Jul/18 - 15:40:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:06:23 5 5
6   CAN 84248 Pepper J 35 John Rankin 72.0 12/Jul/18 - 15:36:52 0:01:14:52 0:01:07:40 6 6
7   CAN 132 Babe J 100 Peter Bethune DNC 96.0       9  
8   CAN 34434 Baboon J 35 David Smith DNC 72.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

East Coast Docks
Atlantis Motor Group
Novus Glass Atlantech Companies Clean Regatta's Sailors for the Sea
Aspin Kemp & Associates
Richardson GMP

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019