2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championships One Design T 10 23/Aug/2018 02:20 PM 4.4 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 07   USA 342 Nuts (Corinthian) T-10 Heidi Backus       1
2 09 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       2
3 02   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       3
4 04   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl       4
5 05   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram       5
6 06   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       6
7 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
8 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better       8
9 01   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       9
10 08   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       10
11 10   USA 335 Bear (Corinthian) T-10 John Barker       11
12 13   CAN 99 m'or flags (Corinthian) T-10 Tony Shepherd       12
13 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe (Corinthian) T-10 Jim Herold       13
14 17   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun       14
15 15   USA 278 Send it (Corinthian) T-10 Larry Petersen       15
16 14   USA 22391 Norebase (Corinthian) T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       16
17 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy (Corinthian) T-10 Sean Murphy       17
 

2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 07   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       1
2 05   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       5
3 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
4 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       8
5 10   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       11
6 13   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd       12
7 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       13
8 17   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       14
9 15   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen       15
10 14   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       16
11 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DBS
T10 Class GLMO Thomas Hardware Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Double Tree By Hilton Elite Events write company

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022