2018 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 (Corinthian) A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       2
3   USA 007 Scaramanga (Corinthian) A Cat Mike Krantz       3
4   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       4
5   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       5
6   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe (Corinthian) A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       6
7   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       18  
8 18   USA 290 USA 290 (Corinthian) A Cat Mark Skeels DNC       18  
9   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       18  
10   USA 19 X R - 2 (Corinthian) A Cat MarK Batchelor DNC       18  
11   USA 127 Praxis Effect (Corinthian) A Cat Skip Kaub DNC         18  
12   USA 0 Hurricane Alley (Corinthian) A Cat Dustin Romey DNF       18  
13   USA 108 Made In America A Cat Bob Orr DNF       18  
14   USA 358 Flying Dutchman (Corinthian) A Cat Tony Vandenoever DNS       18  
15 2   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNS       18  
16   USA 336 Clockwork Orange (Corinthian) A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver RET         18  
 
Melges 24
1 838   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 825 WAR CANOE Melges 24 Mike Goldfarb       3
3   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       4
4   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       5
5   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter ZFP       5
6 800   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       6
7   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       7
8 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       9
9 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon       11
10   USA 720 Relentless (Corinthian) Melges 24 Scott Foxman       12
11 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan ZFP       13
12   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres BFD       16  
13   USA 547 Dream Team Melges 24 Johnny Goldsberry BFD         16  
14   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi BFD       16  
15   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown BFD       16  
 
Flying Tiger
1 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Joesph L Faber       1
2 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin       2
3 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Christopher Tate       3
4 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Kenneth Luczynski       4
5 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Steve Hosch       5
 

2018 Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 007 Scaramanga A Cat Mike Krantz       3
3   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       6
4 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat Mark Skeels DNC       18  
5   USA 19 X R - 2 A Cat MarK Batchelor DNC       18  
6   USA 127 Praxis Effect A Cat Skip Kaub DNC         18  
7   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey DNF       18  
8   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever DNS       18  
9   USA 336 Clockwork Orange A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver RET         18  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       5
2 800   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       6
3 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       9
4 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       11
5   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       12
6 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan ZFP       13
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019