2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       1
2 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE         2
3 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         3
4 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         4
5 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Star Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida         5
6 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         6
7 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         7
8 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         8
9 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich         9
10 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         10
11 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         11
12 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         12
13 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       13
14 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         14
15 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         15
16 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         16
17 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       17
18 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         18
19 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         19
20 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         20
21 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth         21
22 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         22
23 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         23
24 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley         24
25 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Star Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno         25
26 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         26
27 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         27
28 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       28
29 4   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         29
30 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         30
31 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         31
32 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins         32
33 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         33
34 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         34
35 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         35
36 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       36
37 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         37
 

2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       17
2 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         20
3 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         34
4 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         35
5 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         37
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         4
2 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         6
3 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         7
4 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         8
5 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         10
6 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         11
7 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         12
8 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         16
9 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         22
10 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         23
11 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         26
12 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         27
13 4   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         29
14 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         30
15 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         33
16 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       36
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       1
2 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         3
3 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         14
4 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         15
5 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         18
6 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         19
7 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       28
8 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         31
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019