2011 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45 Div 1
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.185 30/Apr/11 - 16:11:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:18:56 1 1
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.205 30/Apr/11 - 16:11:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:20:03 2 2
3   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 30/Apr/11 - 16:13:29 0:01:08:29 0:01:21:37 3 3
4   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 30/Apr/11 - 16:14:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:22:25 4 4
5   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.153 30/Apr/11 - 16:21:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:28:21 5 5
6   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 30/Apr/11 - 16:22:13 0:01:17:13 0:01:30:25 6 6
7   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie DNC 1.259       9  
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon DNS 1.220       9  
 
IRC 40 Div 3
1   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.111 30/Apr/11 - 16:41:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:35:39 1 7
2   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.132 30/Apr/11 - 16:41:55 0:01:26:55 0:01:38:23 2.5 8
3   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.109 30/Apr/11 - 16:43:43 0:01:28:43 0:01:38:23 2.5 9
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 30/Apr/11 - 16:44:27 0:01:29:27 0:01:41:04 4 10
5   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 30/Apr/11 - 16:45:08 0:01:30:08 0:01:41:51 5 11
6   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.126 30/Apr/11 - 16:47:20 0:01:32:20 0:01:43:58 6 12
7   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides / Leo Vasiliev 1.111 30/Apr/11 - 16:48:38 0:01:33:38 0:01:44:01 7 13
8   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.128 30/Apr/11 - 16:47:22 0:01:32:22 0:01:44:11 8 14
9   USA 52756 SARAH X-41 Greg Manning 1.123 30/Apr/11 - 16:48:11 0:01:33:11 0:01:44:38 9 15
10   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.109 30/Apr/11 - 16:50:38 0:01:35:38 0:01:46:03 10 16
11   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 1.091       12  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise       1
2   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       5
6   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Chris Culver       6
7   USA 4208 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 M/n Derrick Cherico       7
 
J 122 Div 4
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss       1
2   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks       2
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan       3
4   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold       4
5   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr.       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       3
4   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       5
6   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       6
7   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35 Div 1
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.040 30/Apr/11 - 15:54:28 0:00:59:28 0:01:01:50 1 1
2   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.042 30/Apr/11 - 15:56:37 0:01:01:37 0:01:04:12 2 2
3   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 1.025 30/Apr/11 - 15:58:54 0:01:03:54 0:01:05:29 3 3
4   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.022 30/Apr/11 - 15:59:15 0:01:04:15 0:01:05:39 4 4
5   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1.034 30/Apr/11 - 15:58:50 0:01:03:50 0:01:06:00 5 5
6   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 0.969 30/Apr/11 - 16:05:01 0:01:10:01 0:01:07:50 6 6
7   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1.035 30/Apr/11 - 16:01:14 0:01:06:14 0:01:08:33 7 7
8   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.073 30/Apr/11 - 15:59:27 0:01:04:27 0:01:09:09 8 8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.036 30/Apr/11 - 16:03:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:11:03 9 9
10   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.045 30/Apr/11 - 16:04:16 0:01:09:16 0:01:12:23 10 10
11   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.027 30/Apr/11 - 16:08:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:15:48 11 11
12   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC 1.021       13  
 
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       1
2   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson / Peter Beardsley       2
3   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       3
4   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       5
6   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       6
7   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         7
8   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       8
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich         9
10   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       10
11   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       11
12   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne         12
13   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence DNC         15  
14   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall / Bill Siegel / Scott Frisby DNF       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90's Div 2
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:06:59 0:01:06:59 0:00:59:46 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:08:28 0:01:08:28 0:01:01:01 2 2
3   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:11:10 0:01:11:10 0:01:03:57 3 6
4   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 Casey Penney 96.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:12:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:05:16 4 8
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:12:44 0:01:12:44 0:01:05:31 5 9
6   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:14:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:06:59 6 10
7   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:19:17 0:01:19:17 0:01:12:04 7 12
 
PHRF 100's Div 4
1   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 123.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:21:02 0:01:11:02 0:01:01:11 1 3
2   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:21:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:01:37 2 4
3   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:25:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:03:45 3 5
4   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers 114.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:24:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:04:52 4 7
5   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 126.0 30/Apr/11 - 16:31:45 0:01:21:45 0:01:11:40 5 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019