2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 15:08:55 0:01:13:55 0:01:10:18 1 1
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 15:10:57 0:01:15:57 0:01:12:14 2 4
3   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 15:08:12 0:01:13:12 0:01:13:47 3 6
4   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 15:16:19 0:01:21:19 0:01:14:10 4 7
5   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 15:21:36 0:01:26:36 0:01:16:28 5 9
6   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 0.938 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 15:16:45 0:01:21:45 0:01:16:41 6 10
7   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 15:23:00 0:01:28:00 0:01:17:53 7 14
8   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.924 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 15:20:06 0:01:25:06 0:01:18:38 8 15
9   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 30/Jan/18 - 15:19:20 0:01:24:20 0:01:19:01 9 16
10   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 2.000 31/Jan/18 - 15:17:12 1:01:22:12 2:02:44:24 10 20
11   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong DNF 1.000 (Asy)       11  
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 15:40:38 0:01:15:38 0:01:10:34 1 2
2   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 15:52:42 0:01:27:42 0:01:17:05 2 11
3   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 15:54:30 0:01:29:30 0:01:17:47 3 13
4   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa DNF 0.909 (Spin)       6  
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace DNF 0.894 (Asy)       6  
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 15:56:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:12:04 1 3
2   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 15:59:50 0:01:29:50 0:01:13:13 2 5
3   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 30/Jan/18 - 16:04:39 0:01:34:39 0:01:15:43 3 8
4   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 16:03:38 0:01:33:38 0:01:17:43 4 12
5   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods 0.824 (J/P) 30/Jan/18 - 16:09:01 0:01:39:01 0:01:21:35 5 17
6   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul 0.859 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 16:06:10 0:01:36:10 0:01:22:36 6 18
7   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.797 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 16:17:37 0:01:47:37 0:01:25:46 7 19
8   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan DNF 0.859 (J/P)       11  
9 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin DNF 0.825 (Asy)       11  
10   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan DNS 0.830 (Jib)       11  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       2
3   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       3
4   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       4
5   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       5
6   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018