2017 T-10 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design T-10 05/Aug/2017 11:40 AM 1.1 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 27   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       1
2 4   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       2
3 6   USA 411 Jing Bang (Corinthian) LS 10 David Finlay       3
4 5   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5 69   USA 40900 Eggplant (Corinthian) T-10 Lou Jacob       5
6 34   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy/Rick Cermak       6
7 12   USA 402 Lightning (Corinthian) LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       7
8 3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       8
9 35   USA 408 Convergence LS10 Donald Wilson       9
10 10   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       10
11 32   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       11
12 1   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl       12
13 28   USA 26302 Water Works (Corinthian) T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       13
14 2 North Sails  USA 311 Mutiny (Corinthian) T-10 John Schellenbach       14
15 23   USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor       15
16 11   USA 15630 Amateur II (Corinthian) T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       16
17 15 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       17
18 26   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       18
19 17   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram       19
20 7   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       20
21 22   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       21
22 18   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg       22
23 14   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better       23
24 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       24
25 13   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun       25
26 19   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill (Corinthian) T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       26
27 29 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty (Corinthian) T-10 David Brezina       27
28 24 UK Sailmakers  USA 348 KA-MIKAZE (Corinthian) T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       28
29 99   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Nate WEBB DNC       31  
30 30   USA 412 M*A*S*H (Corinthian) LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen DNC       31  
 

2017 T-10 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 6   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       3
2 69   USA 40900 Eggplant T-10 Lou Jacob       5
3 12   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       7
4 28   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       13
5 2 North Sails  USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       14
6 23   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       15
7 11   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       16
8 17   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       19
9 14   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       23
10 13   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       25
11 19   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       26
12 29 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       27
13 24 UK Sailmakers  USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       28
14 30   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen DNC       31  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works
Kinney Communications Chicago Yacht Rigging Quantum Sails Robo Aerial
Sweatvac Vin   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020