2017 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF <= 89 31/May/2017 07:12 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 31/May/2017 07:17 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF >= 160 31/May/2017 07:22 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 31/May/17 - 19:57:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:52:59 1 1
2   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 31/May/17 - 20:07:37 0:00:55:37 0:01:02:00 2 5
3   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       6  
4   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens DNC       6  
5   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor RET         6  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 126.0 / 0.9615 31/May/17 - 20:20:29 0:01:03:29 0:01:01:02 1 3
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 31/May/17 - 20:19:18 0:01:02:18 0:01:01:16 2 4
3   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 105.0 / 0.9924 31/May/17 - 20:20:03 0:01:03:03 0:01:02:34 3 7
4   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 31/May/17 - 20:29:30 0:01:12:30 0:01:06:45 4 11
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 31/May/17 - 20:25:14 0:01:08:14 0:01:07:06 5 13
6   92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 120.0 / 0.9701 31/May/17 - 20:26:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:07:21 6 14
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       17  
8   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC       17  
9   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC         17  
10   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC       17  
11   USA USA 3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC       17  
12   USA 41290 Puffin III Ericson 32 Mk III Toru Inoue DNC       17  
13   USA 33897 Bulldawg S2 9.1 Robert King DNC       17  
14   USA 92 Escape J88 Elizabeth Barry DNC       17  
15   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel DNC       17  
16   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien RET 144.0 / 0.9366       17  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 31/May/17 - 20:29:29 0:01:07:29 0:00:57:43 1 2
2   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher 180.0 / 0.8904 31/May/17 - 20:32:00 0:01:10:00 0:01:02:20 2 6
3   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 31/May/17 - 20:31:46 0:01:09:46 0:01:03:10 3 8
4   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 192.0 / 0.8760 31/May/17 - 20:34:27 0:01:12:27 0:01:03:28 4 9
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 31/May/17 - 20:31:55 0:01:09:55 0:01:03:34 5 10
6   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 31/May/17 - 20:36:05 0:01:14:05 0:01:07:04 6 12
7   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC       15  
8   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC         15  
9   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC       15  
10   289 BowtoSterne Cat Lawrence Sterne DNC       15  
11   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNC         15  
12   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       15  
13   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC       15  
14   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy