2018 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 2 30/Apr/2018 01:15 PM 16.3 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 3 30/Apr/2018 01:20 PM 11 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 4 30/Apr/2018 01:34 PM 11 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 5 30/Apr/2018 01:39 PM 8.3 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 6 30/Apr/2018 01:54 PM 8.3 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 1 30/Apr/2018 01:59 PM 16.3 NM 18 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Racing 7 30/Apr/2018 11:45 AM 12.1 NM 17 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Racing 8 30/Apr/2018 11:50 AM 10.8 NM 17 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 1 30/Apr/2018 11:55 AM 12.1 NM 17 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 2 30/Apr/2018 12:00 PM 10.8 NM 17 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 3 30/Apr/2018 12:05 PM 8.9 NM 17 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 Modified Stephen Murray, Jr. 1.4480 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:28:35 0:01:29:35 0:02:09:43 1
2   GBR 5005X Riff Raff Cookson 50 Brian McMaster 1.1680 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:52:09 0:01:53:09 0:02:12:10 2
3   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 1.1800 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:53:56 0:01:54:56 0:02:15:37 3
4   BRA 2484 Camiranga Soto 65 Eduardo Plass 1.3840 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:40:59 0:01:41:59 0:02:21:09 4
5   GBR 521R Sailing Logic Bob Farr 52 Sailing Logic DNS 1.1860 (Spin)       6
 
CSA - Racing 2
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Loz Marriott 1.3830 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:56:05 0:01:41:05 0:02:19:48 1
2   LTU 1000 Ambersail VO60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.2280 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:14:58 0:01:59:58 0:02:27:19 2
3   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan 82 Stuart Robinson 1.2280 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:16:34 0:02:01:34 0:02:29:17 3
4 OneSails Sailmakers  ITA 18000 GoodJobGuys Wally 60 3.5 Enrico Gorziglia 1.1780 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:22:15 0:02:07:15 0:02:29:54 4
5   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.2530 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:18:29 0:02:03:29 0:02:34:43 5
6   Alchemy IV Swan 82S Kip Curren 1.1590 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 15:49:48 0:02:34:48 0:02:59:25 6
7   USA 60601 Sapphire CNB76 John O'Connor DNS 1.1560 (Asy)       9
8   Black Pearl Solaris 72 Karl Pisec RET 1.2060 (Asy)       9
 
CSA - Racing 3
1 North Sails  GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster Starry Yachts 1.0800 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:45:59 0:01:25:59 0:01:32:52 1
2   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.0690 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:48:03 0:01:28:03 0:01:34:08 2
3   NOR 15500 NORXL XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.0170 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:57:16 0:01:37:16 0:01:38:55 3
4 North Sails  USA 62503 Black Lion Oyster 625 Edgar Rumble 1.0520 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:54:48 0:01:34:48 0:01:39:44 4
5   GER 7400 Latona Swan 56R Benjamin Hub 1.1150 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:50:11 0:01:30:11 0:01:40:33 5
6   USA 62516 Irish Blessing Oyster 62.5 John Mctigue 0.9810 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:04:42 0:01:44:42 0:01:42:43 6
7 North Sails  GBR 4081L Julia Beneteau Oceanis 55 Louie Neocleous 0.9450 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:09:58 0:01:49:58 0:01:43:55 7
8 20 Other  BEL 1966 Alice Centurion 57 Benoit Letor 1.0250 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:03:15 0:01:43:15 0:01:45:50 8
9   GBR 8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0640 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:12:27 0:01:52:27 0:01:59:39 9
10   B 56 Caliope Bavaria 56 Juan Grunwaldt DNS 0.9080 (Spin)       12
11 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd OCS 0.9580 (Spin)       12
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.0230 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:06:49 0:01:32:49 0:01:34:57 1
2   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.0080 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:08:34 0:01:34:34 0:01:35:19 2
3   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.0020 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:10:04 0:01:36:04 0:01:36:16 3
4 North Sails  GBR 8668 Phan GP 42 Jeremy Thorp 1.1010 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:04:10 0:01:30:10 0:01:39:16 4
5   USA 60782 Power of Love HH 42 JV Sir Richard Matthews 1.0990 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:05:37 0:01:31:37 0:01:40:41 5
6   GBR 8448R Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.0610 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:09:31 0:01:35:31 0:01:41:21 6
7   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 0.9960 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:17:53 0:01:43:53 0:01:43:28 7
8 07 Other  MacPat Pogo 12.50 MacPat Castellote/Franchet 0.9880 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:27:19 0:01:53:19 0:01:51:57 8
 
CSA - Racing 5
1 North Sails  GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 jonty and vicky layfield 0.9040 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 14:53:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:06:55 1
2   GBR 2634L/1702T/ESP 8642 Scarlet Island Girl Dufour 45e Ross Applebey / Ossie Stewart 0.9560 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 14:51:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:08:55 2
3   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 14:52:05 0:01:13:05 0:01:09:52 3
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.9390 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:54:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:10:47 4
5   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9550 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:53:47 0:01:14:47 0:01:11:25 5
6   GBR 4860R El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. J 122 Kym Kapalla 0.9520 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 14:56:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:13:39 6
7   GBR 2215L Quokka 8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Steve Chapman 0.9690 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 14:55:34 0:01:16:34 0:01:14:12 7
8 Other  GER 5762 Dantes Swan 48 S&S Michael Orgzey 0.8860 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:03:14 0:01:24:14 0:01:14:38 8
9 North Sails  GBR 43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 0.9640 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 14:58:05 0:01:19:05 0:01:16:14 9
10   FRA 9687 Noisy Oyster J 122 Victor Vasiloiu 0.9460 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:00:21 0:01:21:21 0:01:16:57 10
11   AUT 255 Godspeed X41 David Höllinger 0.9500 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:00:07 0:01:21:07 0:01:17:04 11
12   GBR 970R / !7R Jua Kali - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Andras Bakody 0.9660 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 15:02:03 0:01:23:03 0:01:20:14 12
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   FRA 43639 Twinl - Jaws 2 Sunfast 3600 Frank Loubaresse 0.9230 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 15:07:42 0:01:13:42 0:01:08:02 1
2   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 0.9260 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 15:08:27 0:01:14:27 0:01:08:56 2
3   ANT 8075 Caccia Alla Volpe One off Carlo Falcone 0.9290 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:08:21 0:01:14:21 0:01:09:04 3
4   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Thomas Kobbert 0.9430 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:08:53 0:01:14:53 0:01:10:37 4
5   GBR 6840R Not a Diamond on Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Matt Williams 0.9380 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:10:24 0:01:16:24 0:01:11:40 5
6   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9170 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:13:49 0:01:19:49 0:01:13:12 6
7   FRA 28918 Team Slovakia on Liptons A40 Britannia Events 0.9440 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:11:55 0:01:17:55 0:01:13:33 7
8   GBR 4073 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Martin Oldroyd 0.9160 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:14:43 0:01:20:43 0:01:13:56 8
9   GBR 9051R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Jim Ryan 0.9060 (J/P) 30/Apr/18 - 15:15:49 0:01:21:49 0:01:14:08 9
10   RSA 4425 First 40 Beneteau First 40 David Arnott 0.9260 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 15:15:01 0:01:21:01 0:01:15:01 10
11 North Sails  FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Roth Claude 0.9030 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:17:28 0:01:23:28 0:01:15:22 11
12   GBR 34R Boxcar XLV XC 45 Murray Findlay 0.9430 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 15:15:20 0:01:21:20 0:01:16:42 12
13   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Beneteau First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9460 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 15:15:28 0:01:21:28 0:01:17:04 13
14   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.9070 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 15:29:02 0:01:35:02 0:01:26:12 14
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANU 1721 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8700 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 13:35:13 0:01:50:13 0:01:35:53 1
2   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.8430 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 13:49:50 0:02:04:50 0:01:45:14 2
3   SBH /IRL 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.8950 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 13:44:33 0:01:59:33 0:01:47:00 3
4   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphaël Magras 0.8550 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 13:51:46 0:02:06:46 0:01:48:23 4
5 Other  FRA 37497 Kimbe Red! Dufour 34e Perf Louis-Christian Derussy 0.8430 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 13:55:31 0:02:10:31 0:01:50:02 5
6   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.8540 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 13:56:08 0:02:11:08 0:01:51:59 6
7   ANT 72 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Elisabeth Jordan 0.8700 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 13:58:09 0:02:13:09 0:01:55:50 7
8   FRA 39634 Pleine Lune Pogo 30 Bertrand Gassier 0.9140 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 13:53:22 0:02:08:22 0:01:57:20 8
9 Elvestrom Sailmakers  FRA 35966 Dr. Feelgood Archambault 35 Jorge Mitjavila 0.8860 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 14:00:31 0:02:15:31 0:02:00:04 9
 
CSA - Racing 8
1   ANT 38 Minerva Bavaria 44 Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8580 (J/P) 30/Apr/18 - 13:48:22 0:01:58:22 0:01:41:34 1
2   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.7990 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 13:57:08 0:02:07:08 0:01:41:35 2
3   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 meter Robbie Ferron 0.7900 (J/P) 30/Apr/18 - 14:02:41 0:02:12:41 0:01:44:49 3
4   KT- 39 / TRI 19 Huey Too Cal 40 Peter Hopps 0.8340 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 13:57:23 0:02:07:23 0:01:46:14 4
5   ANT 112 / USA 25 Cricket Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8080 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 14:01:47 0:02:11:47 0:01:46:29 5
6   254 PIMS Dehler Optima 101 Paul Jackson 0.8110 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 14:07:33 0:02:17:33 0:01:51:33 6
7   FRA 35133 BlueTop Grand Soleil 37BC Jean Noel Tourin 0.8760 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 14:01:43 0:02:11:43 0:01:55:23 7
8   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.8480 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 14:07:34 0:02:17:34 0:01:56:39 8
9 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.8830 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 14:02:16 0:02:12:16 0:01:56:47 9
10   22 Calypso H22 Stephen Carson DNC 0.8060 (Both)       12
11 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 / 41625 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz DNS 0.8570 (J/P)       12
 
Bareboat 1
1 04   KH+P La Bella Vita Jeanneau SO 509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:06:38 0:02:11:38 0:01:59:08 1
2 03   KH+P Kadans Jeanneau SO 509 SD Thomas Sparrer 0.8930 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:09:20 0:02:14:20 0:01:59:58 2
3 07   Scream Away / Windshadow Jeanneau SO 509 Stuart Laurence 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:12:11 0:02:17:11 0:02:04:09 3
4 06   Saleya Jeanneau SO 509 Jorge Pfitzenmaier 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:23:41 0:02:28:41 0:02:14:34 4
5 02   Imane Jeanneau SO 509 David Gray 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:36:13 0:02:41:13 0:02:25:54 5
6 05   KH+P Salsa (276) Jeanneau SO 509 SD Uli Dobler OCS 0.8930 (Jib)       8
7 01   Bavastro Jeanneau SO 509 Pontini Velisti OCS 0.9050 (Jib)       8
 
Bareboat 2
1 26   Rubens Dufour 500 Thorsten Meyer 0.8900 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:09:51 0:02:09:51 0:01:55:34 1
2 24   KH+P Anguilla Dufour 460 Francois Kunz 0.8600 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:19:10 0:02:19:10 0:01:59:41 2
3 25   KH+P Grieg Dufour 460 Christoph Nielsen 0.8600 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:21:36 0:02:21:36 0:02:01:47 3
4 21   Culebra Dufour 460 Roland Graf 0.8600 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:22:02 0:02:22:02 0:02:02:09 4
5 22   First Light Jeanneau SO 46S3 Jan Soderberg 0.8730 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:19:59 0:02:19:59 0:02:02:12 5
6 29   Vanuatu Dufour 520 Rainer Kamrath 0.8850 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:18:27 0:02:18:27 0:02:02:32 6
7 23   Judge and Jury / Double Trouble Beneteau 48.4 Peter Ralls 0.9000 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:21:37 0:02:21:37 0:02:07:27 7
8 20   Crazy Diamond of Cardiff Jeanneau SO 46S3 Lennart Oesterberg 0.8870 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:29:09 0:02:29:09 0:02:12:18 8
9 28   Take Me Away Beneteau 48.4 Mike Nahir 0.8840 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:30:07 0:02:30:07 0:02:12:42 9
10 27   SEMI ; COLON / Zanzibar Jeanneau SO 519 Stuart Cole 0.8870 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 14:32:20 0:02:32:20 0:02:15:07 10
 
Bareboat 3
1 33   KHS&S Contractors / Cayenne Dufour 44 Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.8900 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 13:32:33 0:01:27:33 0:01:17:55 1
2 32   KH+P Nardis Dufour 412 Nicole Lameter 0.8230 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 13:42:05 0:01:37:05 0:01:19:54 2
3 31   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Muenzel 0.8230 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 13:42:38 0:01:37:38 0:01:20:21 3
4 34   Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Happy Ours Jeanneau 45.3 Russell bertrand 0.8840 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 13:41:48 0:01:36:48 0:01:25:34 4
5 30   Hawking Dufour 425 Jon Redding 0.8410 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 13:48:28 0:01:43:28 0:01:27:01 5
6 35   Ti Punch Oceanis 45.3 Dr George Yorgidis 0.8840 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 13:47:29 0:01:42:29 0:01:30:36 6
7 38   Zosca Jeanneau SO 449 Kelly Wharton 0.8640 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 13:50:43 0:01:45:43 0:01:31:20 7
8 36   Unortho Docks Beneteau 41.3 Baker Cavell 0.8370 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 13:57:28 0:01:52:28 0:01:34:08 8
9 37   Walk on the Moon Dufour 412 Tim Warrillow DNS 0.8230 (Jib)       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy