2017 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series - 13th Anniversary
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 83 and Lower 07/Jul/2017 07:00 PM    
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 84-132 07/Jul/2017 07:05 PM    
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 07/Jul/2017 07:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 07/Jul/17 - 19:44:03 0:00:44:03 0:00:51:47 1 14
2   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 07/Jul/17 - 19:50:30 0:00:50:30 0:00:54:37 2 15
3   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 07/Jul/17 - 19:50:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:57:36 3 16
4   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 07/Jul/17 - 19:53:54 0:00:53:54 0:00:58:18 4 17
5   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 75.0 / 1.0400 07/Jul/17 - 20:02:31 0:01:02:31 0:01:05:01 5 18
6   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 07/Jul/17 - 20:17:50 0:01:17:50 0:01:21:20 6 20
7   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson DNS       12  
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNS       12  
9   USA 064 White Whale Jeanneau 53 Christopher Hansen DNS       12  
10   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner DNS       12  
11   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich DNS       12  
 
PHRF 84-132
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 07/Jul/17 - 19:38:28 0:00:33:28 0:00:32:55 1 1
2   USA 92 Escape J88 John Barry 93.0 / 1.0109 07/Jul/17 - 19:39:16 0:00:34:16 0:00:34:38 2 2
3   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Jul/17 - 19:40:48 0:00:35:48 0:00:34:44 3 3
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 07/Jul/17 - 19:40:22 0:00:35:22 0:00:34:47 4 4
5   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 105.0 / 0.9924 07/Jul/17 - 19:42:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:37:41 5 7
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 / 1.0204 07/Jul/17 - 19:42:19 0:00:37:19 0:00:38:05 6 8
7   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.0252 07/Jul/17 - 19:44:13 0:00:39:13 0:00:40:12 7 9
8   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 93.0 / 1.0109 07/Jul/17 - 19:44:59 0:00:39:59 0:00:40:25 8 10
9   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 07/Jul/17 - 19:47:35 0:00:42:35 0:00:40:46 9 11
10   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 07/Jul/17 - 19:47:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:40:48 10 12
11   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 87.0 / 1.0204 07/Jul/17 - 19:55:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:51:06 11 13
12   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNF 93.0 / 1.0109       15  
13   5 Ohuivo Alerion 41 Jeffrey Sahrbeck DNS       15  
14   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter DNS       15  
 
PHRF 133 and Above
1   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 07/Jul/17 - 19:47:25 0:00:37:25 0:00:35:03 1 5
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 07/Jul/17 - 19:48:48 0:00:38:48 0:00:35:34 2 6
3   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 07/Jul/17 - 20:37:19 0:01:27:19 0:01:14:41 3 19
4   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNF 180.0 / 0.8904       12  
5   USA 550 Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs DNF 183.0 / 0.8868       12  
6   14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis DNF 207.0 / 0.8587       12  
7   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNS       12  
8   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNS         12  
9   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNS       12  
10   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNS         12  
11   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy TLE 213.0 / 0.8519   12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020