2017 Founders Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Founders Regatta One Design J 80 03/Jun/2017 12:30 PM    
Founders Regatta One Design J 105 03/Jun/2017 12:30 PM    
Founders Regatta One Design Shark 03/Jun/2017 12:30 PM    
Founders Regatta One Design Etchells 03/Jun/2017 12:30 PM    
Founders Regatta One Design 8 Metre 03/Jun/2017 12:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Founders Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       1
2   CAN 2 Men's Large J 80 William Bennett       2
3   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J/80 David Doyle / Mark McLean       3
4   usa 262 Happy J J 80 janet geisberger       4
5 10   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer       1
2   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun       2
3   CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       3
4   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       4
5   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       5
6   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       6
7   Can 214 TrueBlue J105 Doug Bullock       7
8 40   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       8
9   CAN 371 Starcross J105 Frank McLaughlin       9
10   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate       10
11   677 Tusk J 105 Ted Weir       11
12   CAN 54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       12
13   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       13
 
Shark
1   CAN 488 Toreador Shark Andrew Morgan       1
2   Can 441 Gartner Shark Paul Henderson       2
3   289 Awoye Donc Shark Ned Macaulay       3
4   CAN 564 CAN 564 Shark Richard Robarts       4
5   CAN 1053 Cahoots Shark Michael Cane       5
6   CAN 1480 Spot Shark Barry McSherry       6
7   CAN 1913 Bhreagh Shark Blake Woodside DNC       8  
 
Etchells
1   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       1
2   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel       2
3   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming       3
4   CAN 1247 RAIN ETCHELLS ALLAN LEIBEL       4
5   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells I Kent Paisley       5
6   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       6
7   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk       7
8   USA 1342 Zehn Etchells Mark Fleckenstein       8
9   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Jim Best DNC       10  
10   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese DNC       10  
 
8 Metre
1   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre Chris Mitchele       1
2   CN 1 Quest 8 Meter Diane Palm       2
3   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       3
4   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Ed Gyles       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020