2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 05/Jul/2017 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 05/Jul/2017 06:50 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 05/Jul/2017 06:55 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 05/Jul/2017 07:00 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 05/Jul/2017 07:05 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 05/Jul/2017 07:10 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Turbo (PHRF < 0) 05/Jul/2017 07:15 PM 4.12 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNC 183.0       2  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 30.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:22:53 0:01:32:53 0:01:30:49 1 4
2   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 57.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:38:41 0:01:48:41 0:01:44:46 2 14
3   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser 72.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:42:42 0:01:52:42 0:01:47:33 3 16
4   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:48:11 0:01:58:11 0:01:52:37 4 17
5   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 105.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:51:02 0:02:01:02 0:01:53:49 5 18
6   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC 135.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:48:20 0:01:53:20 0:01:44:41 1 13
2   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 126.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:50:47 0:01:55:47 0:01:47:08 2 15
3   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay DNC 126.0       6  
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards DNC 93.0       2  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns 87.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:44:07 0:01:39:07 0:01:33:09 1 7
2   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 84.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:45:00 0:01:40:00 0:01:34:14 2 8
3   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:45:26 0:01:40:26 0:01:35:17 3 9
4   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 87.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:47:49 0:01:42:49 0:01:36:51 4 10
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 81.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:51:00 0:01:46:00 0:01:40:26 5 12
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC 72.0       11  
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC 75.0       11  
8   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       11  
9   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC 87.0       11  
10   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group DNC 75.0       11  
11   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver DNC 72.0       11  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:36:01 0:01:26:01 0:01:23:20 1 1
2   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 66.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:41:51 0:01:31:51 0:01:27:19 2 2
3   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 69.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:43:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:29:08 3 3
4   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:42:59 0:01:32:59 0:01:31:20 4 5
5   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:46:47 0:01:36:47 0:01:32:03 5 6
6   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 30.0 05/Jul/17 - 20:49:05 0:01:39:05 0:01:37:01 6 11
7   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC 39.0       9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC 27.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020