2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Coral Reef Cup One Design Etchells 17/Mar/2017 02:26 PM 7.2 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith       1
2 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       2
3 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay       3
4 29   UKR 1297 1297 (Corinthian) Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       4
5 12   BER 1412 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson       5
6 03   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Douglas McKeige       6
7 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       7
8 26   Usa 1126 Ninkasi Etchell Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth       8
9 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms       9
10 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Etchells Enrique Quintero       10
11 24   USA 1424 GBR 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin       11
12 73   USA 1373 Victory (Corinthian) Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       12
13 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras       13
14 41   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush       14
15 63   USA 1363 1363 Etchells Michael Goldfarb       15
16 05   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       16
17 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser       17
18 72   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Christina Medland       18
19 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN       19
20 80   USA 1280 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense       20
21 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers       21
22 18   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks       22
23 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       23
24 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt       24
25 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic       25
26 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack       26
27 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       27
28 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       28
29 25   USA 1225 TBC Etchells Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke       29
30 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg       30
31 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       31
32 94   CAN 1094 John Deere (Corinthian) Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb DNC       33  
 

2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 29   UKR 1297 1297 Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       4
2 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       7
3 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms       9
4 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       12
5 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt       24
6 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic       25
7 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       27
8 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Patricia Stadel       31
9 94   CAN 1094 John Deere Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb DNC       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021