2011 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Festival CSA Racing 30/Jan/2011 09:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Festival CSA Cruising 1 30/Jan/2011 09:40 AM    
Grenada Sailing Festival CSA Cruising 2 30/Jan/2011 09:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Festival CSA Multihull 30/Jan/2011 09:50 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9350 (Asy) 30/Jan/11 - 11:58:22 0:02:23:22 0:02:14:02 1
2   TRI 7676 Storm RP 43 peter peake 1.0580 (Asy) 30/Jan/11 - 11:46:10 0:02:11:10 0:02:18:46 2
3   TRI 3 BlackBerry Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9410 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 12:02:47 0:02:27:47 0:02:19:03 3
4   BAR 9 Bruggadung II Beneteau First Class 10 Paul Johnson 0.8960 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 12:11:29 0:02:36:29 0:02:20:12 4
5   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8730 (Asy) 30/Jan/11 - 12:19:41 0:02:44:41 0:02:23:46 5
6   GBR 9949T Coyote 2 Beneteau 40.7 Paul King 0.9190 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 12:11:49 0:02:36:49 0:02:24:06 6
7   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9160 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 12:12:35 0:02:37:35 0:02:24:20 7
8   GBR 150L Novua Arca Beneteau First 50 Tony McBride 0.9920 (Spin) 30/Jan/11 - 12:09:59 0:02:34:59 0:02:33:44 8
9   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 OnDeck 1.0770 (Asy) 30/Jan/11 - 12:11:53 0:02:36:53 0:02:48:57 9
 
Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9310 (2Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 11:49:01 0:02:09:01 0:02:00:06 1
2   Julia Swan 48 Peter Evans 0.9290 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 11:49:23 0:02:09:23 0:02:00:11 2
3   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 0.9400 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 12:00:01 0:02:20:01 0:02:11:36 3
4   GBR 1007 Diamonds Are Forever Elan 37 Anne O'Sullivan 0.8490 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 12:20:38 0:02:40:38 0:02:16:22 4
5   SIN 434 Kinabalu Elan Impression 434 Robert Linton Howison 0.8540 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 12:21:16 0:02:41:16 0:02:17:43 5
6   Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter 0.8870 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 12:16:13 0:02:36:13 0:02:18:33 6
7   14600 Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson DNC 0.9180 (J/P)       10
8   NOR 14000 GODOT Swan 66s Paul Fevang DNC 1.1300 (Asy)       10
9   USA Sundance Csy44 Glen Hurd DNC         10
 
Cruising 2
1   OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8040 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 12:19:12 0:02:34:12 0:02:03:58 1
2   Glacier Windward Carriacou Sloop TBD 0.8460 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 12:15:32 0:02:30:32 0:02:07:21 2
3   BAR Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7960 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 12:26:37 0:02:41:37 0:02:08:38 3
4   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 37 Jason Fletcher 0.7970 (J/P) 30/Jan/11 - 12:29:26 0:02:44:26 0:02:11:03 4
5   Done Talking Hunter Ledgend 430 Christopher Robertson 0.8170 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 12:27:43 0:02:42:43 0:02:12:56 5
6   USA USA My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 12:27:09 0:02:42:09 0:02:21:13 6
7   La Vida Moorings 515 Gary Lohman 0.8880 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 12:31:47 0:02:46:47 0:02:28:06 7
8   CAN 2 Spray I Tartan 3700 Devlin Mcintyre 0.8160 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 12:47:12 0:03:02:12 0:02:28:40 8
9   USA Tatonka Moorings 515 Carl Sinnige 0.8880 (Jib) 30/Jan/11 - 12:37:25 0:02:52:25 0:02:33:06 9
10   GBR N/A Esprit Bruce Farr Custom Beneteau 50 Sally Digby-Smith DNC 0.9040 (Jib)       13
11   Triumph Contessa 40 Russ Fielden DNF 0.8750 (Jib)       13
12   Savvy Petit Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan DNF 0.7880 (Jib)       13
 
Multihull
1   GER Hundertwasser Balticat 43 Horst Mueller-Peters 0.8500 30/Jan/11 - 12:49:59 0:02:59:59 0:02:32:59 1
2   suave LAgoon 470 joseph walsh 0.9200 30/Jan/11 - 12:40:41 0:02:50:41 0:02:37:01 2
3   ESP 01 Rush Rush 10 Chris Long 1.2500 30/Jan/11 - 12:17:10 0:02:27:10 0:03:03:57 3
4   USA Archage 3 Moorings Cat 46 Ed Pullen DNC 0.8300       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Dreams Yacht Care    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021