2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Summer Series PHRF Class Four 27/Jul/2010 07:10 PM 5.85 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Five 27/Jul/2010 07:10 PM 5.85 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Three 27/Jul/2010 07:15 PM 5.85 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Two 27/Jul/2010 07:20 PM 5.85 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 27/Jul/2010 07:25 PM 5.85 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -15.0       3  
 
Class Two
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:20:45 0:01:00:45 0:00:55:46 1 2
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:26:40 0:01:06:40 0:00:59:56 2 5
3   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens 30.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:22:55 0:01:02:55 0:00:59:59 3 6
4   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:27:03 0:01:07:03 0:01:00:01 4 7
5   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:27:25 0:01:07:25 0:01:02:26 5 12
6   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:28:09 0:01:08:09 0:01:03:10 6 13
7   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:29:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:04:02 7 14
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:32:11 0:01:12:11 0:01:09:15 8 18
9   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 39.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:44:45 0:01:24:45 0:01:20:56 9 21
10   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls DNC 66.0       11  
 
Class Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:17:55 0:01:02:55 0:00:54:08 1 1
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport 90.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:20:26 0:01:05:26 0:00:56:39 2 3
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:23:39 0:01:08:39 0:00:59:52 3 4
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:25:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:00:20 4 8
5   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:25:27 0:01:10:27 0:01:01:05 5 9
6   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:26:49 0:01:11:49 0:01:01:34 6 10
7   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier 84.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:28:03 0:01:13:03 0:01:04:51 7 15
8   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:33:07 0:01:18:07 0:01:09:55 8 19
 
Class Four
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:23:37 0:01:13:37 0:01:01:37 1 11
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:31:02 0:01:21:02 0:01:08:44 2 17
3   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 120.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:45:35 0:01:35:35 0:01:23:53 3 22
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 141.0       6  
5   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC 150.0       6  
 
Class Five
1   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 159.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:31:26 0:01:21:26 0:01:05:55 1 16
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 27/Jul/10 - 20:48:37 0:01:38:37 0:01:19:01 2 20
3   USA 53535 First Tracks-NS Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       6  
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC 180.0       6  
5   USA S 38 Chasseur-NS Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNS 123.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021