2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Division Five 08/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Six 08/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Four 08/Jun/2010 07:15 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Three 08/Jun/2010 07:20 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Two 08/Jun/2010 07:25 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division One 08/Jun/2010 07:30 PM 6 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Division One
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:27:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:59:31 1 1
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -12.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:29:26 0:00:59:26 0:01:00:38 2 2
 
Division Two
1   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:35:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:05:45 1 4
2   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:37:22 0:01:12:22 0:01:07:16 2 6
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:39:22 0:01:14:22 0:01:07:27 3 7
4   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:39:44 0:01:14:44 0:01:08:08 4 8
5   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:40:56 0:01:15:56 0:01:08:44 5 10
6   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino DNC 51.0       9  
7   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       9  
8   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry OCS 51.0       9  
 
Division Three
1   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport 90.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:34:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:05:13 1 3
2   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:38:43 0:01:18:43 0:01:09:07 2 11
3   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:38:50 0:01:18:50 0:01:09:50 3 12
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:39:40 0:01:19:40 0:01:10:40 4 13
5   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:41:50 0:01:21:50 0:01:13:25 6 14
6   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Division Four
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Art Rich 123.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:36:02 0:01:21:02 0:01:08:44 2 9
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:47:14 0:01:32:14 0:01:19:38 3 18
3   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 120.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:56:17 0:01:41:17 0:01:29:16 4 20
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 141.0 08/Jun/10 - 21:01:29 0:01:46:29 0:01:32:22 5 21
 
Division Five
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:49:17 0:01:39:17 0:01:19:11 1 17
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:51:33 0:01:41:33 0:01:23:33 2 19
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       4  
 
Division Six
1   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 08/Jun/10 - 20:27:57 0:01:17:57 0:01:14:57 1 15
2   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021