2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 45 24/Apr/2010 02:50 PM 5 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 24/Apr/2010 02:55 PM 5 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 40 24/Apr/2010 03:00 PM 5 NM  
East Course One Design J/122 24/Apr/2010 03:05 PM 5 NM  
East Course One Design J/44 24/Apr/2010 03:10 PM 5 NM  

South Course IRC IRC 35 24/Apr/2010 03:25 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 24/Apr/2010 03:30 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 24/Apr/2010 03:55 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 24/Apr/2010 04:00 PM 4.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Scott Weisman 1.203 24/Apr/10 - 15:50:07 0:01:00:07 0:01:12:19 1 3
2   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 2 Farr Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 24/Apr/10 - 15:51:26 0:01:01:26 0:01:13:13 2 6
3   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 24/Apr/10 - 15:52:35 0:01:02:35 0:01:13:28 3 7
4   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.266 24/Apr/10 - 15:48:31 0:00:58:31 0:01:14:04 4 9
5   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.157 24/Apr/10 - 15:54:03 0:01:04:03 0:01:14:06 5 10
6   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.162 24/Apr/10 - 15:55:56 0:01:05:56 0:01:16:36 6 13
7   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Stephen Benjamin DNC 1.217       8  
 
IRC 40
1   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 24/Apr/10 - 16:02:19 0:01:02:19 0:01:10:40 1 1
2   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens 1.111 24/Apr/10 - 16:03:41 0:01:03:41 0:01:10:45 2 2
3   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ronald Richman 1.139 24/Apr/10 - 16:04:13 0:01:04:13 0:01:13:08 3 4
4   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 1.134 24/Apr/10 - 16:04:33 0:01:04:33 0:01:13:11 4 5
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 24/Apr/10 - 16:05:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:13:28 5 8
6   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 1.097 24/Apr/10 - 16:09:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:16:30 6 11
7   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 Mod George Petrides 1.115 24/Apr/10 - 16:08:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:16:30 7 12
8   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.105 24/Apr/10 - 16:11:44 0:01:11:44 0:01:19:15 8 14
9   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 24/Apr/10 - 16:11:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:19:30 9 15
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea         1
2   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz         2
3   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard         3
4   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann         5
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman         6
7   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC         9  
8   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter DNC         9  
9   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher DNC       9  
 
J/122
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss         1
2   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         2
3   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary         3
4   USA 12235 Sundari J/122 Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson         4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown III J/122 George Marks         5
 
J/44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop Sr.         2
3   USA 43600 VAMP J/44 Leonard Sitar         3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         4
5   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffrey W. Willis         5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman Schulman         6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall 1.042 24/Apr/10 - 16:16:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:53:38 1 1
2   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.046 24/Apr/10 - 16:17:38 0:00:52:38 0:00:55:03 2 2
3   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 24/Apr/10 - 16:18:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:55:12 3 3
4   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 1.019 24/Apr/10 - 16:19:13 0:00:54:13 0:00:55:14 4 4
5   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1.030 24/Apr/10 - 16:18:54 0:00:53:54 0:00:55:31 5 5
6   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 24/Apr/10 - 16:17:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:55:58 6 6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz 1.035 24/Apr/10 - 16:20:13 0:00:55:13 0:00:57:08 7 7
8   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Charles Floyd-Jones 1.023 24/Apr/10 - 16:22:00 0:00:57:00 0:00:58:15 8 8
9   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 24/Apr/10 - 16:21:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:58:47 9 9
10   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       12  
11   USA 200 Mischief J/109 Mike Brown DSQ 1.019   12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         2
3   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         3
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         4
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer         5
6   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC         8  
7   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen DNC         8  
 
J/105
1   USA 37 PowerPlay J/105 Bruce J. Stone         1
2   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         4
5   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         5
6   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes         6
7   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         7
8   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         8
9   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson         9
10   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         10
11   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         11
12   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         12
13   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson         13
14   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         14
15   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Phil Ientile         15
16   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         16
17   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam         17
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 283 Hustler J/29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 24/Apr/10 - 16:52:05 0:00:52:05 0:00:43:34 1 1
2   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 24/Apr/10 - 16:54:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:44:55 2 2
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 93.0 24/Apr/10 - 16:52:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:45:12 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 24/Apr/10 - 16:52:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:45:37 4 4
5   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 24/Apr/10 - 16:53:35 0:00:53:35 0:00:45:59 5 5
6   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 105.0 24/Apr/10 - 16:57:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:49:19 6 6
7   USA 444 KiaOra J/80 Ansgar Chorhummel 126.0 24/Apr/10 - 17:00:19 0:01:00:19 0:00:50:39 7 7
8   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 24/Apr/10 - 17:01:38 0:01:01:38 0:00:51:58 8 8
9   USA 33660 Illusion Evelyn 32 David Henderson 96.0 24/Apr/10 - 17:00:24 0:01:00:24 0:00:53:02 9 9
10   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little DNF 96.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy