2010 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC East Coast 1 IRC IRC 1 30/Oct/2010 12:10 PM 8.2 NM  
IRC East Coast 1 IRC IRC - TP52 30/Oct/2010 12:10 PM 8.2 NM  

IRC East Coast 2 IRC IRC 3 30/Oct/2010 12:20 PM 5.4 NM  
IRC East Coast 2 IRC IRC 2 / Farr 40 OD 30/Oct/2010 12:25 PM 5.4 NM  
IRC East Coast 2 IRC IRC 4 30/Oct/2010 12:35 PM 5.4 NM  
IRC East Coast 2 IRC IRC - Beneteau 36.7 30/Oct/2010 12:35 PM 5.4 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
IRC East Coast 1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.366 30/Oct/10 - 13:22:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:39:37 1
2   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.374 30/Oct/10 - 13:22:32 0:01:12:32 0:01:39:39 2
3   USA 38008 Anema & Core Judel Vrolijk 52 Ennio Staffini 1.362 30/Oct/10 - 13:23:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:39:51 3
4   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.516 30/Oct/10 - 13:17:24 0:01:07:24 0:01:42:10 4
5   USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Peter Gibbons-Neff 1.371 30/Oct/10 - 13:25:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:43:10 5
6   GBR 93R Rio JV 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.372 30/Oct/10 - 13:29:30 0:01:19:30 0:01:49:04 6
 
IRC - TP52
1   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland . 1.366 30/Oct/10 - 13:22:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:39:37 1
2   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen . 1.374 30/Oct/10 - 13:22:32 0:01:12:32 0:01:39:39 2
3   USA 38008 Anema & Core TP 52 Ennio Staffini . 1.362 30/Oct/10 - 13:23:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:39:51 3
4   USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Peter Gibbons-Neff . 1.371 30/Oct/10 - 13:25:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:43:10 4
5   GBR 93R Rio JV 52 Manouch Moshayedi . 1.372 30/Oct/10 - 13:29:30 0:01:19:30 0:01:49:04 5
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
IRC East Coast 2 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 2 / Farr 40 OD
1   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 OD Kevin McNeil 1.193 30/Oct/10 - 13:19:51 0:00:54:51 0:01:05:26 1
2   USA 5095 Tsunami Farr 40 OD Preben Ostberg/Todd Olds/ Bud Dailey 1.193 30/Oct/10 - 13:21:17 0:00:56:17 0:01:07:08 2
3   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 OD Bulman Scholz 1.193 30/Oct/10 - 13:21:36 0:00:56:36 0:01:07:31 3
4   USA 50001 Flash Gordon Farr 40 OD Helmut Jahn DNS 1.193       5
 
IRC 3
1   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 1.094 30/Oct/10 - 13:21:24 0:01:01:24 0:01:07:10 1
2   USA 53581 Plum Crazy II J 122 Andrew D. Skibo 1.093 30/Oct/10 - 13:21:46 0:01:01:46 0:01:07:30 2
3   USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Pat Eudy 1.244 30/Oct/10 - 13:14:49 0:00:54:49 0:01:08:11 3
4   USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI J 122 David Askew 1.097 30/Oct/10 - 13:22:46 0:01:02:46 0:01:08:51 4
5   USA 60077 Jubilee A40RC Cal & Libussa Huge 1.093 30/Oct/10 - 13:23:29 0:01:03:29 0:01:09:23 5
6   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter Gibbons-Neff 1.108 30/Oct/10 - 13:23:03 0:01:03:03 0:01:09:51 6
7   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Farr 42 IRC Donald Nicholson 1.156 30/Oct/10 - 13:20:42 0:01:00:42 0:01:10:10 7
8   CAN 099 Galilée Beneteau First 44.7 Jean-Pierre Turgeon 1.140 30/Oct/10 - 13:22:01 0:01:02:01 0:01:10:41 8
9   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed and Molly Freitag 1.126 30/Oct/10 - 13:23:28 0:01:03:28 0:01:11:27 9
 
IRC 4
1   USA 51 RUSH J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.041 30/Oct/10 - 13:33:13 0:00:58:13 0:01:00:36 1
2   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale 1.033 30/Oct/10 - 13:34:11 0:00:59:11 0:01:01:08 2
3   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.030 30/Oct/10 - 13:36:12 0:01:01:12 0:01:03:02 3
4   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.033 30/Oct/10 - 13:36:48 0:01:01:48 0:01:03:50 4
5   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.045 30/Oct/10 - 13:36:09 0:01:01:09 0:01:03:54 5
6   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 1.036 30/Oct/10 - 13:36:54 0:01:01:54 0:01:04:07 6
7   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 1.045 30/Oct/10 - 13:39:31 0:01:04:31 0:01:07:25 7
8   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 MK2 Ralph Grossman 1.070 30/Oct/10 - 13:38:10 0:01:03:10 0:01:07:35 8
9   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 MK2 Emily Frost 1.071 30/Oct/10 - 13:38:27 0:01:03:27 0:01:07:57 9
 
IRC - Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale . 1.033 30/Oct/10 - 13:34:11 0:00:59:11 0:01:01:08 1
2   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayers . 1.030 30/Oct/10 - 13:36:12 0:01:01:12 0:01:03:02 2
3   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey . 1.033 30/Oct/10 - 13:36:48 0:01:01:48 0:01:03:50 3
4   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle . 1.036 30/Oct/10 - 13:36:54 0:01:01:54 0:01:04:07 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

WRI Weather Routing Annapolis Inflatables   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022