2010 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC Course IRC IRC-1 18/Sep/2010 02:55 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-2 18/Sep/2010 03:00 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-3 18/Sep/2010 03:10 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-4 18/Sep/2010 03:20 PM 2.4 NM 6 Kts

PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-1 19/Sep/2010 11:05 AM 13.6 NM 6 Kts
PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-2 19/Sep/2010 11:10 AM 13.6 NM 6 Kts
PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-3-NS 19/Sep/2010 11:10 AM 5.5 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-1
1   USA 1200 Robotic Oncology CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.201 18/Sep/10 - 15:53:13 0:00:58:13 0:01:09:55 1 12
2   CAN 8428 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.366 18/Sep/10 - 15:46:17 0:00:51:17 0:01:10:03 2 13
3   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 1.175 18/Sep/10 - 15:56:57 0:01:01:57 0:01:12:47 3 21
4   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 John Brim 1.162 18/Sep/10 - 15:58:05 0:01:03:05 0:01:13:18 4 22
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.174 18/Sep/10 - 15:58:47 0:01:03:47 0:01:14:52 5 26
6   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.177 18/Sep/10 - 15:58:38 0:01:03:38 0:01:14:53 6 27
7   USA 4208 Tiburon Swan Club 42 Midn. Derrick Cherico 1.182 18/Sep/10 - 15:58:42 0:01:03:42 0:01:15:17 7 28
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.222 18/Sep/10 - 16:03:31 0:01:08:31 0:01:23:43 8 30
 
IRC-2
1   USA 39506 Coyote 39506 Farr 395 William Clemens 1.112 18/Sep/10 - 16:02:42 0:01:02:42 0:01:09:43 1 11
2   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.129 18/Sep/10 - 16:03:15 0:01:03:15 0:01:11:24 2 16
3   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.121 18/Sep/10 - 16:04:23 0:01:04:23 0:01:12:10 3 19
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.109 18/Sep/10 - 16:05:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:12:20 4 20
5   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 1.114 18/Sep/10 - 16:06:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:13:32 5 23
6   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1.114 18/Sep/10 - 16:08:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:15:47 6 29
7   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 18/Sep/10 - 16:19:14 0:01:19:14 0:01:27:56 7 31
8   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll DNC 1.134       10  
9   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans OCS 1.110       10  
 
IRC-3
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.095 18/Sep/10 - 16:14:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:10:04 1 14
2   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 18/Sep/10 - 16:16:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:11:24 2 15
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle 1.097 18/Sep/10 - 16:15:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:11:39 3 17
4   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 1.094 18/Sep/10 - 16:15:56 0:01:05:56 0:01:12:07 4 18
5   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David and Maryellen Tortorello 1.097 18/Sep/10 - 16:17:13 0:01:07:13 0:01:13:44 5 24
6   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 MK2 Brian Prinz 1.090 18/Sep/10 - 16:18:28 0:01:08:28 0:01:14:37 6 25
7   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich DNC 1.080       8  
 
IRC-4
1   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.021 18/Sep/10 - 15:58:13 0:00:38:13 0:00:39:01 1 1
2   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.041 18/Sep/10 - 15:57:53 0:00:37:53 0:00:39:26 2 2
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.051 18/Sep/10 - 15:57:42 0:00:37:42 0:00:39:37 3 3
4   USA 18321 Troubadour Express 37 Adam Loory 1.034 18/Sep/10 - 15:58:45 0:00:38:45 0:00:40:04 4.5 4
5   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 1.030 18/Sep/10 - 15:58:54 0:00:38:54 0:00:40:04 4.5 5
6   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 18/Sep/10 - 15:58:53 0:00:38:53 0:00:40:42 6 6
7   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.031 18/Sep/10 - 15:59:49 0:00:39:49 0:00:41:03 7 7
8   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1.000 18/Sep/10 - 16:01:49 0:00:41:49 0:00:41:49 8 8
9   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 1.031 18/Sep/10 - 16:00:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:42:13 9 9
10   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 Midn. Merlin Suggs 1.022 18/Sep/10 - 16:02:29 0:00:42:29 0:00:43:25 10 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-1
1   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 72.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:02:46 0:02:57:46 0:02:41:26 1 1
2   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 93.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:10:46 0:03:05:46 0:02:44:41 2 2
3   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:34:06 0:03:29:06 0:03:08:01 3 7
4   USA 14 Shameless J-33 Peter Van Duyne 87.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:33:10 0:03:28:10 0:03:08:26 4 8
5   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-Yacht Walton Alder 60.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:37:11 0:03:32:11 0:03:18:35 5 9
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF 24.0       8  
7   USA 52024 Terrapin Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Litt DNC 63.0       9  
 
PHRF-2
1   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 114.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:19:01 0:03:09:01 0:02:43:10 1 14
2   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 108.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:34:02 0:03:24:02 0:02:59:33 2 4
3   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:38:16 0:03:28:16 0:03:03:06 3 5
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X332 Wendy Walasek 108.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:38:38 0:03:28:38 0:03:04:09 4 6
5   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 Midn. Paul Hunsader 123.0 19/Sep/10 - 15:03:16 0:03:53:16 0:03:25:23 5 10
6   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann TLE 135.0   7  
 
PHRF-3-NS
1   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 99.0 19/Sep/10 - 14:18:15 0:03:08:15 0:02:59:10 1 3
2   USA 50826 Tomboy Sabre 402 Tom Riles DNF 87.0       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021