2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Dragon
Ensign
Highlander
Interlake
J 105
J 22
J 24
J 70
Jet 14
Lightning
Melges 24
Melges 32
Tartan 10
VX One
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Dragon
One Design
Dragon
17/Jun/2017
01:08 PM
Ensign
One Design
Ensign
17/Jun/2017
01:23 PM
Interlake
One Design
Interlake
17/Jun/2017
01:13 PM
J 105
One Design
J 105
17/Jun/2017
12:40 PM
J 22
One Design
J 22
17/Jun/2017
01:00 PM
J 24
One Design
J 24
17/Jun/2017
01:03 PM
J 70
One Design
J 70
17/Jun/2017
11:20 AM
Jet 14
One Design
Jet 14
17/Jun/2017
01:18 PM
MELGES 32
One Design
Melges 32
17/Jun/2017
12:35 PM
TARTEN 10
One Design
Tartan 10
17/Jun/2017
11:15 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Dragon Racing
One Design Division
Dragon
1
USA 297
The Schmucks
Dragon
Joe Pease
1
2
USA 256
Scamp
Dragon
Thomas James
2
3
USA 261
Lola
Dragon
Mark DeYoung
3
4
USA 285
Niagara
Dragon
Hunter Peckham
4
5
USA 277
Chauvinist
Dragon
Alvin Hensel
5
6
USA 253
Orca
Dragon
Ken Focazio
6
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Ensign Racing
One Design Division
Ensign
1
USA 1556
MBSS Medalla
Ensign
Nick Lubar
1
2
USA 747
JAGER
ENSIGN
Jim Collins
2
3
USA 1410
Altitude Adjustment
Ensign
Jon Ogborn
3
4
USA 634
Vulcan
Ensign
Robert Anschuetz
4
5
USA 1219
Sleuth
Ensign
Robert Conkey
5
6
USA 583
Green Dolphin
Ensign
Joel VerPlank
6
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Interlake Racing
One Design Division
Interlake
1
1174
1174
Interlake
Skip Dieball
1
2
923
Sloopy
Interlake
Bryan Parker
2
3
1425
Rza
Interlake
Jim Ward
3
4
1081
Ultimate Warrior
Interlake
Wesley Blazer
4
5
1441
Sitting on the Bid
Interlake
Mike McClinchie
5
6
1434
1434
Interlake
Douglas Forster
6
7
1433
Go For It
Interlake
William Sanderson
7
8
17
1370
R
Interlake
Jeff Clark
8
9
1384
WhiteOut
Interlake
Brad Balmert
9
10
1435
Anegada
Interlake
Steve Aspery
10
11
972
GeeWiz
Interlake
Richard Wismer
11
12
1382
1382
Interlake
Mark Presley
12
13
952
Septapus
Interlake
Nathan Ireland
13
14
1229
Three Little Birds
Interlake
Jeff Bodie
14
15
1360
MCCCLX
Interlake
Thane Morgan
15
16
1376
Strike Forward
Interlake
Bryan Bradley
16
17
1183
1183
Interlake
Tyler Cullinan
17
18
766
Botiginsh
Interlake
Tim Parjer
18
19
842
Reggae Shark
Interlake
Ryan Kyle
DNS
20
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
J 105 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Uhlir Brothers
2
2
USA 52000
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
3
3
USA 393
Ovation
J 105
Lucinda Einhouse
4
4
USA 93
Breezin Bayou
J 105
Stephen Mitcham
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
J 22 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
USA 489
Mo' Money
J 22
Victor Snyder
1
2
USA 51
EUDAIMONIA
J 22
Mark Stuhlmiller
2
3
USA 787
Rufus
J 22
David Krystaf
3
4
USA 1579
Escape
J 22
John Huebschmann
4
5
USA 1552
Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports
J 22
Christopher Princing
5
6
USA 1558
Ventus
J 22
Scott Gelo
6
7
USA 925
Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com
J 22
David McBrier
7
8
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Timothy Roberts
8
9
USA 1232
London Fog
J 22
Rick Raymond
9
10
USA 744
Meaniac
J 22
Mike Meaney
10
11
USA 1366
Ramble On
J 22
Jim Latham
11
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1
USA 2021
No BS
J 24
Park McRitchie
1
2
USA 2720
Fly By
J 24
John O'Brien
2
3
USA 1373
Escape Plan
J 24
Ryan Lashaway
3
4
USA 3936
Grafix
J 24
Cathleen Graf
4
5
USA 3890
The Mystery Machine
J 24
Christopher Glynn
5
6
USA 1736
Hallpass
j-24
Dean Riedy
6
7
USA 1569
Black & Tan
J 24
Steve Hronek
7
8
USA 4510
Rum-runner
J24
Jason Hubbard
8
9
USA 1520
4CHX+STK
J 24
Nancy Zangerle
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
J 70 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 26
Midlife Crisis
J 70
Bruce Golison
1
2
USA 313
FM
J 70
Tod Sackett
2
3
USA 364
364
J 70
Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr
3
4
USA 389
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing
J 70
Trey Sheehan
4
5
CAD 8
Hot Water
J 70
Mark Wolff
5
6
USA 15
Junior
J 70
Tim Finkle
6
7
USA 312
Soul
J 70
David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki
7
8
38
USA 310
Unruly
J 70
Ian Moran
8
9
USA 1034
Helium Racing
J/70
Mark Allen
9
10
USA 167
USA 167
J 70
James Prendergast
10
11
USA 61
Reveille
J 70
Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays
11
12
USA 160
Free Energy
J 70
John Zelli
12
13
USA 194
Napoleon
J 70
Patrick Byrne
13
14
USA 1023
USA-1023
J 70
Dan Klaasen
14
15
USA 236
Layla
J 70
Tim Gibbs
15
16
USA 205
Tigress
J 70
Timothy Weibel
16
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Jet 14 Racing
One Design Division
Jet 14
1
217
Na Pame
Jet 14
Dave Michos
1
2
1147
Funky llama
Jet 14
Bridget Ireland
2
3
628
USA 628
Jet 14
Kevin Milligan
3
4
1136
Red White & Blew
Jet 14
Ernest Michaud
4
5
1091
Woodstock
Jet 14
Andrew White
5
6
665
Spitfire
Jet 14
John Gemperline
DNC
12
7
1126
1126
Jet 14
Paul Blonski
DNS
12
8
74
Bluenose
J 27
Michelle Moyer
DNS
12
9
1134
I Bruise Easily
Jet 14
Joe Minerd
DNS
12
10
1076
1076
Jet 14
Seth Parker
OCS
12
11
1051
Sting Ray
Jet 14
Jonathan Maude
OCS
12
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
MELGES 32 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1
USA 180
Black Seal
Melges 32
Seth Young
1
2
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
Terry McSweeney
2
3
235
USA 235
Team Vanpire Racing
Melges 32
Willem van Heeckeren
3
4
USA 275
Dick the Bruiser
Melges 32
Patrick Leonard
DNC
6
5
USA 115
BadFish
Melges 32
Bill Bollin / John Bollin
DNC
6
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
TARTEN 10 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1
USA 342
Nuts
T-10
Heidi Backus
1
2
USA 343
Team Iball
T-10
Scott Irwin
2
3
14
USA 10
Perfect
T-10
Ted Pinkerton
3
4
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Sackett Sackett
4
5
USA 143
Think in Blue
T-10
Michael Trebilcock
5
6
USA 49
PurSue
T-10
Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack
6
7
USA 31126
TAZ
T-10
Hanson Bratton
7
8
USA 335
Bear
T-10
John Barker
8
9
USA 30748
Star Ten
T-10
Harald Bransch
9
10
USA 376
Black Box
T-10
Chuck Simon
10
11
USA 350
OnePass
T-10
Todd Imbler
11
12
USA 295
Proper Villain
T-10
Nick Ward and Greg Kinney
12
13
USA 249
Coyote
T-10
Mary Dodge
13
14
USA 372
Kraken
T-10
David Samanich
14
15
USA 23927
Celebration
T-10
Donald Cairns
15
16
USA 331
Lazy Lass
T-10
Ted Mahoney
16
17
USA 32236
Distant Thunder
T-10
Rob Frink
17
18
USA 309
Instant Karma
T-10
Christopher Beal
18
19
USA 194
Siren
T-10
Michael Fishbaugh
19
2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy