2017 J/Fest New England
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J/Fest Blue Circle One Design J 30 13/Aug/2017 02:03 PM    
J/Fest Blue Circle One Design J 105 13/Aug/2017 02:03 PM    
J/Fest Blue Circle One Design J 109 13/Aug/2017 02:03 PM    

J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 22 13/Aug/2017 03:03 PM    
J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 24 13/Aug/2017 03:03 PM    
J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 70 13/Aug/2017 03:03 PM    

J/Fest Youth Championship One Design US J 70 Youth Championship 11/Aug/2017 03:01 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 327 Flying High J 30 Daniel Borsutzky       1
2   USA 32715 KAOS J 30 Jim Hilton       2
3   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate       3
 
J 105
1   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 211 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit       3
4   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington       4
5   USA 164 Madcap J 105 Dan Bullard       5
 
J 109
1 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 72 Gut Feeling (Corinthian) J 109 Ted Herlihy       3
4 North Sails  USA 203 URSA (Corinthian) J 109 Brooke Mastrorio       4
5   USA 126 Picante J 109 John Sahagian       5
6   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       6
7 North Sails  USA 049 Marquise II J 109 Samuel Goldblatt       7
8   USA 332 Strider (Corinthian) J 109 Daniel Corcoran       8
9 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1533 Conundrum J 22 William Porter       1
2   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Peter Levesque       2
3   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell       3
4   USA 157 157 J 22 Patrick Isherwood       4
5   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Cory Sertl       5
6   790 Katie G J 22 Cameron Peahl       6
 
J 24
1   USA 2547 Buckshot J 24 Steven Kirkpatrick       1
2   USA 1948 Eskimo Sisters J 24 Tim Corbett       2
3   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy       3
4   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       4
5   USA 5208 Fudgie J 24 Matthew Coughlin       5
6   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood       6
7   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       7
8   USA 2083 Civil War J 24 Tony Iacano       8
9   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       9
10   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       11
12   USA 2243 Invictus J 24 Chris Sheldon       12
13   MEX 4029 MONSTER FISH J 24 KENNETH PORTER       13
14   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       14
15   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees       15
 
J 70
1   USA 25 Junkanoo J 70 Rachel Bryer       1
2   USA 579 GiJima J 70 Gordon Fletcher       2
3   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Youth Championship Racing
One Design Division
US J 70 Youth Championship
1 5   Coral Reef YC Youth Team J 70 Ivan Shestopalov/ Sam Baker/ Shawn Harvey/ Jack Johansson/ Claudia Loicono       0
2 2   Severn Sailing Association Youth Team J 70 James Golden/ Casey Cabot/ Luke Koerschner/ Harrison Koller/ Nicholas Papadopoulis       1
3 3   Annapolis YC Youth Team J 70 Porter Kavle/ Will Comerford/ Ben Podlich/ Jake Vickers       2
4 1   Santa Barbara YC Youth Team J 70 Lucas Pierce/ Ryan Eastwood/ Chris Kayda/ Payne Donaldson/ Kris Ozolins       3
5 4   MudRatz Racing Youth Team J 70 Zach Champney/ Peter Cronin/ Lily Flack/ Alex Hughes/ Lucy Rath       4
6 9   Little Traverse YC Youth Team J 70 Ian Beckley/ Preston Carey/ Robert Duff/ Franny Schulte       5
7 8   St. Petersburg YC Youth Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy/ Cameron Delgado/ Callista Hopkins/ Heather Kerns/ Emma Shakespeare       6
 

2017 J/Fest New England
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       3
2 North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio       4
3   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       8
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021