2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 7   USA 707 Tejas J 22 Terry Flynn       1
2 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       2
3 20   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder / Kevin Doyle       3
4 33   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       4
5 67   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       5
6 32   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       6
7 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       7
8 90   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       8
9 36   USA 1536 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert       9
10 79   USA 789 USA 789 J 22 Jake Doyle       10
11 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       11
12 19   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke       12
13 25   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       13
14 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       14
15 87   USA 687 Jacksonville University J 22 David Hein       15
16 15   USA 1415 Slow Show J 22 Trevor Perkins       16
17 70   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       17
18 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar       18
19 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       19
20 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       20
21 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       21
22 57   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       22
23 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       23
24 23   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       24
25 2   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Michael-Anne Ashford       25
26 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode         26
27 63   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       27
28 77   USA 1077 Ratchet Yachet J 22 Alex Pline DNC       30  
29 55   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing DNC       30  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       1
2   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       2
3   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       3
4   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich RDG       4
5   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams RDG       5
6   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       6
7   USA 308 Asylum Alberg 30 Patrick Dodson DNC       10  
8   USA 267 Wicked Alberg 30 Ross Arnett DNC       10  
9   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber DNC       10  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       1
2   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       2
3   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       3
4   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers DNC       6  
5 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby DNC       6  
 
Ensign
1   USA 176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey       1
2   USA 886 Never Enz Enisgn peter heffernan       2
3   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank       3
4   USA 15 Caprice Ensign Stuart Egeli       4
5   USA 547 Fresh Ensign Dave Roberts DNC       8  
6   USA 856 The White Lady Ensign Peter Kogut DNF       8  
7   USA 1085 Lorelei Ensign Bud Brown DNF       8  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2 36   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       2
3 89   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       3
4 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5 69   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       5
6 9   USA 209 The Mystery Machine J 70 Peter McChesney       6
7 15   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       7
8 37   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       8
9 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       9
10 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Greenfield       10
11 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       11
12 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       12
13 63   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       13
14 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) j 70 David Schoene       14
15 7   USA 207 Leading Edge (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Hiller       15
16 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       16
17 55   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       17
18 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) J 70 Kristen Robinson       18
19 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       19
20 34   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs       20
21 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       21
22 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       22
23 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       23
24 79   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Chris Keffer       24
25 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       25
26 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       26
27 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       27
28 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) J 70 William Jorch       28
29 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       29
30 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       30
31 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       31
32 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein       32
33 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       33
34 46   USA 48 Down the line (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       34
35 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       35
36 3   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       36
37 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Larry Ray       37
38 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       38
39 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       39
40 41 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       40
41 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett DNC       44  
42 65   USA 365 Marcia J 70 Joseph Matera DNC       44  
43 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNF       44  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       1
2   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt/Tricia Pletcher       3
4   USA 227 Henry,Doug, David & Madeline Viper 640 Henry Amthor       4
5   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward       5
6   USA 23 23 Viper 640 Dillon Paiva       6
7   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       7
8   USA 239 Life of Riley Viper 640 Martin Casey       8
9   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor       9
10   USA 50 Copperhead Viper 640 Hugh Dougherty       10
11   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       11
12   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Jackson Benvenutti       12
13   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       15  
14   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski DNC       15  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       3
4   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       4
5   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       5
6   USA 2249 WhoWa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       6
7   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport       7
8   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC       9  
 
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug / Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       2
3   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee       3
4   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       4
5   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Thomas Watson       5
6   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       6
7 North Sails  USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       7
8   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       8
9   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       9
10   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       10
11   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       12
13 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       13
14   USA 53228 Gunsmoke J 30 Linda Wojcik DNC       15  
 
J 80
1   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes       1
2   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White       2
3   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       3
4   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       4
5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       5
6   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson       6
7   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       7
8   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       8
9   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       9
10   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       10
11 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou       11
12   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       12
13   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee       13
14   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp       14
15   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       15
16   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       16
17   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       17
18   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok       18
19   USA 364 Born 2 Run J 80 Dan Shanahan       19
20   USA 590 TBD J 80 Thomas Kopp DNC       24  
21   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank DNC       24  
22   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay DNC       24  
23   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson DNF       24  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       2
3   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       3
4   USA 877 R + D Etchells Christopher Brady         4
5   USA 1103 Indefinitely Etchells Todd Lalumiere       5
6   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       6
7   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       7
8   1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       4
5   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond DNC       8  
6   32468 JEM J 35 Joe Perry DNC       8  
7   USA 33751 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele DNF       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       1
2   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino       2
3   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       3
4   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       4
5   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       5
6   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       6
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       7
8   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun       8
9   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       9
10   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       10
11   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze         11
12   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       12
13   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       13
14   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Stanley Shortz       14
15   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       15
16   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald       16
17   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       17
18   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       18
19   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       19
20   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       20
21   USA 210 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 105 Jane Millman       21
22   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       22
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       3
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       4
5   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       5
6   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight       6
7   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       7
8   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited DNC       10  
9   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman DNC       10  
 
C&C 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       2
3   USA 30019 Nemesis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       3
4   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       4
5   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer       6
 
Farr 30
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       1
2   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rod Jabin       2
3   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Peter Toombs       3
4   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       4
5   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       5
6   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman       6
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       9
2 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll J 70 Jay Greenfield       10
3 63   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       13
4 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas j 70 David Schoene       14
5 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller       15
6 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       18
7 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       19
8 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       21
9 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       22
10 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       23
11 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       25
12 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       27
13 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 William Jorch       28
14 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       29
15 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       32
16 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       33
17 46   USA 48 Down the line J 70 James Golden       34
18 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       36
19 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray       37
20 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       38
21 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNF       44  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017