2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 23/Sep/17 - 15:27:16 0:00:52:16 0:01:01:44 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 23/Sep/17 - 15:29:13 0:00:54:13 0:01:03:16 2 2
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 23/Sep/17 - 15:31:44 0:00:56:44 0:01:03:49 3 3
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.184 23/Sep/17 - 15:29:07 0:00:54:07 0:01:04:04 4 4
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 23/Sep/17 - 15:28:37 0:00:53:37 0:01:04:43 5 5
6   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.163 23/Sep/17 - 15:30:54 0:00:55:54 0:01:05:01 6 6
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.307 23/Sep/17 - 15:25:31 0:00:50:31 0:01:06:02 7 7
8   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 23/Sep/17 - 15:35:43 0:01:00:43 0:01:07:57 8 8
9   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Ben White DNF 1.207       10  
10   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek DNC 1.161       11  
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave         3
4   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard J Sitar         4
5   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Zach Runci       5
6   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy DNC       9  
8   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 12.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:38:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:57:30 1 4
2   USA 54555 Muskoka J/145C Neil Hindle -9.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:39:27 0:00:59:27 0:01:00:09 2 8
3   USA 15695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:42:13 0:01:02:13 0:01:02:55 3 12
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff's Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:42:20 0:01:02:20 0:01:03:02 4 13
5   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev DNC 15.0       9  
6   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn DNC 36.0       9  
7   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht DNC 27.0       9  
8   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen DNC 15.0       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 33.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:47:27 0:00:57:27 0:00:54:52 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 33.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:47:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:54:53 2 2
3   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:50:00 0:01:00:00 0:00:56:14 3 3
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:50:56 0:01:00:56 0:00:57:39 4 5
5   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 54.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:55:21 0:01:05:21 0:01:01:07 5 9
6   USA USA169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       9  
7   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNC 48.0       9  
8   USA 30002 Kestrel 2 C&C 30 Jonathan Cody DNC 42.0       9  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:59:35 0:01:04:35 0:00:58:14 1 6
2   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 90.0 23/Sep/17 - 16:00:52 0:01:05:52 0:00:58:49 2 7
3   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 23/Sep/17 - 16:04:34 0:01:09:34 0:01:01:49 3 10
4   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 90.0 23/Sep/17 - 16:04:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:02:47 4 11
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 23/Sep/17 - 16:09:23 0:01:14:23 0:01:05:41 5 14
6   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNC 90.0       10  
7 37   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart DNC 90.0       10  
8   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering DNC 114.0       10  
9   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNC 78.0       10  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       4
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.         5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       7
8   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       8
9   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       9
10 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       10
11   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         11
12   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         12
13   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       13
 
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry         1
2   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         3
4   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       6
7 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       7
8   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC         10  
9   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC         10  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         4
5   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team         6
7   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steven Masur       7
8   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       8
9   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       9
10   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       10
11   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes & Za/Lib Jelliffe         11
12   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon         12
13   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       13
14   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         14
15   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         15
16   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Zach Runci       16
17   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC         18  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         3
4   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       4
5   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       5
6   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa         6
7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         7
8   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue       8
9   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       9
10   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson       10
11   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor DNC         24  
12   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC         24  
13   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC         24  
14   332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNC         24  
15   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       24  
16   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin DNC       24  
17   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue DNC       24  
18   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney DNC         24  
19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen DNC       24  
20   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills DNC       24  
21   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Paula Schaefer DNC       24  
22   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg DNC         24  
23   USA 88 No Name J 70 Mark Ploch DNC         24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017