2010 St. Croix Yacht Club Hospice Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet 20/Feb/2010 11:30 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet 20/Feb/2010 11:30 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet 20/Feb/2010 11:30 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet 20/Feb/2010 11:35 AM    

St. Croix Regatta CSA Spinnaker Racing 20/Feb/2010 02:45 PM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Performance Cruiser 20/Feb/2010 02:55 PM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Racer Cruiser 20/Feb/2010 03:00 PM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Large Multihulls 20/Feb/2010 03:10 PM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Jib & Main 20/Feb/2010 03:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet
1   IVB 600 Optimist Optimist Sam Morrell         1
2   BVI 88 Optimist Ryan Woolridge         2
 
Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet
1   IVB 104 Optimist Optimist Robert Poole         1
2   IVB 103 Optimist Optimist Mollee Donovan         2
3   IVB 111 Optimist Jason Optimist Jason Putley         3
4   IVB 100 Optimist Optimist Jonathan Woods         4
5   BVI 108 Optimist Optimist Abayomi Maddox         5
6   USA 1554 Optimist Optimist Conrad Yanez         6
 
Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet
1   IVB 109 Optimist Optimist Matthew Oliver         1
2   AHO 59 Optimist Optimist Rhone Findlay         2
3   ISV 80 Optimist Optimist Harry Hoffman         3
4   ISV 19964 Optimist Optimist Curtis Walker, Jr         4
 
Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet
1   ISV 391 Optimist Optimist Paige Clarke         1
2   USA 340 Optimist Optimist David Kleeger         2
3   USA 5151 Optimist Optimist Alec Kuipers         3
4   ISV 82 Optimist Optimist Kevin Richards         4
5   USA 81 Optimist Optimist Ryan Hunter         5
6   ISV 007 Optimist Optimist Asha Hodler         6
7   ISV 8 Optimist Optimist Afiya Williams         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Croix Regatta Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing
1   USA ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W. Armstrong 0.8780 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:36:57 0:00:51:57 0:00:45:36 1 10
2   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly Kirby 25 John Foster 0.7890 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:44:31 0:00:59:31 0:00:46:57 2 11
3   USA 143 Jurakan Melges32 Dave West 0.9790 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:33:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:47:35 3 12
4   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 0.8740 (Asy) 20/Feb/10 - 15:39:55 0:00:54:55 0:00:47:59 4 14
5   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 0.9340 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:36:52 0:00:51:52 0:00:48:26 5 16
6   ISV 7 Mag 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8380 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:43:05 0:00:58:05 0:00:48:40 6 17
7   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Olson Kevin Rowlette 0.8620 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:43:17 0:00:58:17 0:00:50:14 7 21
8   USA 40038 Ondeck Predator Farr 40 Tom Coleman 1.0180 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:34:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:50:28 8 22
9   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 0.8380 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:48:02 0:01:03:02 0:00:52:49 9 25
 
Performance Cruiser
1   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau 35s5 Bernardo Gonzales 0.8390 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:51:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:47:38 1 13
2   ISV 42520 El Presidente Thomas 35 Jeffrey Fangmann 0.8670 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 15:52:12 0:00:57:12 0:00:49:35 2 18
3   ISV 53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 0.8560 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:54:55 0:00:59:55 0:00:51:17 3 24
 
Racer Cruiser
1   IVB 242 Luxury Girl First 10R Arthur Eldridge 0.8650 (Asy) 20/Feb/10 - 15:55:56 0:00:55:56 0:00:48:22 1 15
2   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:56:27 0:00:56:27 0:00:49:37 2 19
3   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 0.8390 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 15:59:21 0:00:59:21 0:00:49:47 3 20
4   8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 0.7590 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 16:06:44 0:01:06:44 0:00:50:39 4 23
 
Jib & Main
1   A 35 Windflower Alberg 35 Stanford Joines 0.7570 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 15:54:05 0:00:39:05 0:00:29:35 1 1
2   USA 83 Maineiac Pearson 10M Kevin Weatherbee 0.7760 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 15:55:18 0:00:40:18 0:00:31:16 2 2
3   USA 12962 Mary Ellen Jenneau 54 Howard Silverman 0.9200 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 15:49:19 0:00:34:19 0:00:31:34 3 3
4   12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30 Taylor Babb 0.7860 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 15:55:37 0:00:40:37 0:00:31:55 4 5
5   USA 35MK3 Lady Megerin Ericson 35 MK III Orris Scribner 0.7860 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 15:55:59 0:00:40:59 0:00:32:12 5 6
6   USA 7016 Hotel California SC 70 Steve Schmidt 1.0260 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 15:46:48 0:00:31:48 0:00:32:37 6 7
7   H 386 Island Time Hunter 386 David Sommer 0.8370 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 16:00:13 0:00:45:13 0:00:37:50 7 9
8   USA Delphine Mariner PH Vincenzo Ambrosi DNS 0.7720 (Jib)       9  
 
Large Multihulls
1   USA 91578 Chaos II Tremolino Lynn Parry 0.8000 20/Feb/10 - 15:49:33 0:00:39:33 0:00:31:38 1 4
2   USA 3 Piglet Trimaran Joseph San Martin 1.0000 20/Feb/10 - 15:44:05 0:00:34:05 0:00:34:04 2 8
3   USA Rainbow Rider Fountaine Pajot / Bahia Ray Styles DNS 0.8000       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

National Hospice Regatta Alliance, Inc. West Marine SailProud Apparel Seaborne Airlines
Caribbean Compass All At Sea Premier Classic Wines and Spirits Cruzan Rum
Marshall & Sterling Insurance Weather Routing, Inc. WSTX AM 970 Mongoose radio
Isle 95 Latino 98.3 Sunny 95 WSTX

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022