2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 9   USA 8509 GM Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       1
2 16   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       3
3 60   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani       4
4 14   GER 8416 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       5
5 90   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       6
6 13   ARG 8498 Antonia Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube       7
7 66   CAN 8466 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       8
8 43   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       9
9 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       10
10 73   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery       11
11 20   USA 8320 8320 star George Szabo / Roger Cheer       12
12 21   USA 8230 West Coast University Star Charles Buckingham / Austin Sperry       13
13 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Marc Pickel       14
14 30   USA 8215 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         15
15 0   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       16
16 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       17
17 34   BRA 8477 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Figueiredo de Freitas Alexandre       18
18 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey       19
19 64   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess       20
20 99   USA 8302 8302 Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth       21
21 97   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       22
22 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       23
23 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley DNF       27  
24 24   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander DNF       27  
25 17   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker DNF       27  
26 19   GER 8340 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen RET       27  
 
 

2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 21   USA 8230 West Coast University Star Charles Buckingham / Austin Sperry       13
2 99   USA 8302 8302 Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth       21
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 73   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery       11
2 30   USA 8215 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         15
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 GM Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       1
2 60   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani       4
3 13   ARG 8498 Antonia Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube       7
4 43   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       9
5 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       10
6 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Marc Pickel       14
7 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       17
8 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       23
9 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley DNF       27  
10 17   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker DNF       27  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 16   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       3
2 14   GER 8416 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       5
3 90   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       6
4 66   CAN 8466 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       8
5 0   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       16
6 34   BRA 8477 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Figueiredo de Freitas Alexandre       18
7 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey       19
8 97   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       22
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017