2017 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

STIR GBC Portsmouth Beach Cats 25/Mar/2017 11:05 AM   17 Kts
STIR GBC One Design IC 24 25/Mar/2017 11:10 AM    

STIR SJC CSA CSA - Spinnaker 1 25/Mar/2017 11:25 AM 6.8 NM 18 Kts
STIR SJC CSA CSA - Spinnaker 2 25/Mar/2017 11:30 AM 4.8 NM 18 Kts
STIR SJC One Design C&C 30 25/Mar/2017 11:35 AM 4.8 NM 18 Kts
STIR SJC CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 25/Mar/2017 11:40 AM 4.8 NM 18 Kts
STIR SJC One Design Offshore Catamarans 25/Mar/2017 11:50 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR GBC Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 18   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2 20   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       2
3 15   ISV 40 Team Island Water World IC 24 Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler       3
4 12   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 David Franzel       4
5 19   ISV99 Roundabout IC 24 Emilio Torres-Requena       5
6 10   PUR 66 A Mi Paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       6
7 22   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean       7
8 14   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Mike Finley       8
9 16   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon       9
10 17   ISV 21 One Love IC 24 William McConnell       10
11 13   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut       11
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   ISV 140 Flight Risk Nacra 17 Teri McKenna 17 / 59.5 25/Mar/17 - 11:27:22 0:00:22:22 0:00:37:35 1 1
2   N Attention Nacra 5.2 Matthew Gyuraki 17 / 67.4 25/Mar/17 - 11:35:49 0:00:30:49 0:00:45:43 2 2
3   110697 Just Chillin Hobie 16 Tyler Rice 17 / 71.3 25/Mar/17 - 11:37:51 0:00:32:51 0:00:46:04 3 3
4   USA 11 Blame It On Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong DNS 17 / 57.6       6  
5   113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Joyce McKenzie DNS 17 / 71.3       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR SJC Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker 1
1 134   USA 134 Bigger Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 0.9890 (Asy) 25/Mar/17 - 12:18:04 0:00:53:04 0:00:52:29 1 12
2 58   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9660 (Both) 25/Mar/17 - 12:19:38 0:00:54:38 0:00:52:47 2 14
3 60   USA 52902 El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. J 122 Bob Hillier 0.9500 (Spin) 25/Mar/17 - 12:22:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:54:47 3 16
4 67   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.0000 (Asy) 25/Mar/17 - 12:20:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:55:02 4 17
5 64   USA 46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Doug Baker 1.2970 (Asy) 25/Mar/17 - 12:09:32 0:00:44:32 0:00:57:46 5 19
 
CSA - Spinnaker 2
1 56   PUR 77 Atorrante Holland 11 metre David Fernandez 0.9100 (Spin) 25/Mar/17 - 12:15:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:41:10 1 1
2 66   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 25/Mar/17 - 12:19:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:41:24 2 2
3 68   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler 0.8970 (Asy) 25/Mar/17 - 12:16:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:41:25 3 3
4 61   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.8820 (Asy) 25/Mar/17 - 12:18:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:42:23 4 5
5 63   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 0.8780 (Spin) 25/Mar/17 - 12:18:25 0:00:48:25 0:00:42:31 5 6
6 65   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 0.8810 (Asy) 25/Mar/17 - 12:18:43 0:00:48:43 0:00:42:55 6 7
7 59   PUR 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend 0.7810 (Spin) 25/Mar/17 - 12:31:27 0:01:01:27 0:00:48:00 7 10
8 48   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans 0.8780 (Asy) 25/Mar/17 - 12:29:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:52:33 8 13
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1 50   USA 61437 Varuna - Sound Sailing Center VAr 37 Martin van Breems 0.8380 (Jib) 25/Mar/17 - 12:30:18 0:00:50:18 0:00:42:09 1 4
2 49   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau First 44.7 Kevin Gregory 0.8950 (J/P) 25/Mar/17 - 12:28:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:43:27 2 8
3 52   PUR 58123 Lazy Dog Grand Soleil 58 Sergio Sagramoso 1.0420 (Jib) 25/Mar/17 - 12:22:07 0:00:42:07 0:00:43:53 3 9
4 46   USA 7016 Hotel California Too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 1.0380 (Jib) 25/Mar/17 - 12:26:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:48:44 4 11
5   Y 101 Svanen Yawl Martin Engelhardt 0.9340 (J/P) 25/Mar/17 - 12:37:41 0:00:57:41 0:00:53:53 5 15
6   Y 102 Thyra Yawl Christian Egeris Andersen 0.9300 (J/P) 25/Mar/17 - 12:39:28 0:00:59:28 0:00:55:18 6 18
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1 32   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       1
2 31   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       2
3 33   USA 30018 Nemesis: feat. HOOLIGAN C&C 30 Trey Sheehan       3
4 34   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       4
 
Offshore Catamarans
1 40   USA 6603 NALA HH/MM 66 Jim Vos       1
2 39   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad         2
3 38   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro       3
4 37   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander       4
5 36   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Southern Glazers Cruzan Rum Miller Lite Yacht Haven Grande
U.S.Virgin Islands Tourism Switlik The Moorings Sunsail
Crowley VInow Choice K3
HiHo Cardow   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021