2016 St. Croix Yacht Club 24th International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Captain Nick's Race One Design Rhodes 19 11/Nov/2016 12:45 PM    
Captain Nick's Race CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 11/Nov/2016 12:50 PM    
Captain Nick's Race CSA CSA - Multihull 11/Nov/2016 12:55 PM    
Captain Nick's Race CSA CSA - Spinnaker 11/Nov/2016 01:00 PM    

International Regatta CSA CSA - Multihull 12/Nov/2016 12:10 PM    
International Regatta CSA CSA - Spinnaker 12/Nov/2016 12:20 PM    
International Regatta One Design Rhodes 19 12/Nov/2016 12:30 PM    
International Regatta CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 12/Nov/2016 12:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Captain Nick's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1   USA ISV 4041A Crucian Confusion Peter Stanton 0.7770 (Spin) 11/Nov/16 - 13:52:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:40:44 1 5
2   USA USA41a Bad Monkey Mike Royer 0.8720 (Asy) 11/Nov/16 - 13:47:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:41:23 2 6
3 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 0.9890 (Asy) 11/Nov/16 - 13:42:33 0:00:42:33 0:00:42:05 3 7
4   USA PUR 295a SunBum II Angel M Ayalaa 0.8320 (Asy) 11/Nov/16 - 13:50:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:42:23 4 8
5   USA USA 386a Island Time David Sommer TLE     6  
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA USA 302a Margaret Chris Stanton 0.7420 (Jib) 11/Nov/16 - 13:37:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:34:58 1 1
2   USA USV 1482a El Shaddai II Dave Tomlinson 0.7440 (Jib) 11/Nov/16 - 13:37:24 0:00:47:24 0:00:35:16 2 2
3   USA ISV 364a Grumpy Old Men Sailing Team Antonio F Sanpere 0.7500 (Jib) 11/Nov/16 - 13:42:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:39:19 3 4
 
CSA - Multihull
1   USA USA 3a Piglet Joseph San Martrin 0.9080 11/Nov/16 - 13:35:19 0:00:40:19 0:00:36:36 1 3
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA ISV V15a Rhode Runner Edward Dale         1
2   USA ISV 1554a 19ini Scott Stanton         2
3   USA ISV 3a Ava Beech Higby III         3
4   USA VI 64a Chrys Manuel Gutierrez         4
5   USA USA 777a Rhode Hog Miles Sperber         5
6   USA ISV 5a Rhodent Carl Punzenberger         6
7   USA VI CN88a Bluebell Carl Beckstedt         7
8   USA ISV 34a Puppy Sanford, Hasson, Odom         8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1   ISV 4041 Crucian Confusion J 24 Peter Stanton 0.7770 (Spin) 12/Nov/16 - 13:09:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:38:25 1 2
2   USA 41 Bad Monkey Beneteau 10R Mike Royer 0.8720 (Asy) 12/Nov/16 - 13:04:16 0:00:44:16 0:00:38:36 2 3
3   IVB14 PIPEDREAM SIRENA 38 CHRISTOPHER HAYCRAFT 0.8780 (Spin) 12/Nov/16 - 13:04:31 0:00:44:31 0:00:39:05 3 4
4 134   USA 134a Big Trouble Tom Elsen 0.9890 (Spin) 12/Nov/16 - 13:01:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:40:55 4 7
5   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 12/Nov/16 - 13:09:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:40:56 5 8
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 302 Margaret Alerion 28 Chris Stanton 0.7420 (Jib) 12/Nov/16 - 13:24:21 0:00:49:21 0:00:36:37 1 1
2   USV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 0.7440 (Jib) 12/Nov/16 - 13:28:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:39:31 2 5
3   ISV 364 Nauticayenne Catalina Antonio F. Sanpere 0.7560 (J/P) 12/Nov/16 - 13:27:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:39:50 3 6
4 681   USA 386 Island Time Hunter 386 David Sommer 0.7910 (Asy) 12/Nov/16 - 13:34:50 0:00:59:50 0:00:48:06 4 10
 
CSA - Multihull
1   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 0.9080 (Scr) 12/Nov/16 - 12:56:52 0:00:46:52 0:00:42:33 1 9
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   1554 19ini Rhodes 19 Scott Stanton       1
2   VI VI 64 Chrys Rhodes 19 Manuel Gutierrez       2
3   USA 68 Rhode Hard Barb Rhodes 19 Anthony Castruccio         3
4   ISV VI5 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Edward Dale       4
5   USA ISV 5 Rhodent Rhodes 19 Carl Punzenberger         5
6   ISV ISV 34 Puppy Rhodes 19 Lake, Taylor and Rider /Sanford, Hasson, Odom       6
7   USA 777 Rhode Hog Rhodes 19 Miles Sperber       7
8   VI 88CN Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt       8
9   VI ISV 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby III       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022