Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
52 Super Series
1 4   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley       1
2 9   TUR 1212 Provezza IX TP52 V. Ergin IMRE       2
3 2   ITA 280 Azzurra TP52 Alberto & Pablo Roemmers       3
4 1   USA 52015 Quantum Racing TP52 Doug DeVos       4
5 5   RUS 5252 Bronenosec 52 TP52 Vladimir Lybomirov       5
6 12   GER 52 Platoon TP52 Harm Müller Spreer       6
7 19   GBR 8852R Alegre TP52 Andy Soriano       7
8 6   USA 5095 SLED TP52 Takashi Okura       8
9 3   SWE 52 Rán TP52 Niklas Zennstrom       9
10 10   FRA 5211 Paprec Recyclage TP52 Stephane Neve       10
11 7   USA 5210 Interlodge V TP52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen       11
 
J 111
1 64 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2 65   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       2
3 63   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       3
4 67   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       4
5 62 North Sails  USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald       5
6 61   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       6
7 66   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       7
8 60   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       8
9 68   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       1
2 28   ITA 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       2
3 34   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4 20   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       4
5 24   GBR 108 JElvis 7* J 70 Martin Dent       5
6 11   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       6
7 18   USA 377 Gonzo J 70 Kenneth Ganch       7
8 42   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       8
9 21   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       9
10 15   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Snow Brigden       10
11 36   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       11
12 29   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       12
13 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       13
14 10   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       14
15 12   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       15
16 31   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       16
17 45   GBR 910 Vertigo Too J 70 Marco Salvi       17
18 26   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       18
19 46   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       19
20 19   BER 000 Hedgehog J 70 Alec Cutler       20
21 32   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       21
22 13   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       22
23 14   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       23
24 16   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       24
25 25   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       25
26 41   USA 1026 Tramp (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Ritter       26
27 22   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       27
28 8   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       28
29 35   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       29
30 39   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       30
31 47   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       31
32 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       32
33 30   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       33
34 44   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       34
35 7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       35
36 23 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       36
37 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Cross       37
38 9   USA 310 Black Seal (Corinthian) J 70 Seth Young       38
39 38   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki DNC       43  
40 6   USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally DNC       43  
41 27   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley DNC       43  
42 17   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann DNC       43  
 
CC 30
1 3   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2 5   USA 30025 RoXanne C&C 30 Kip Meadows       2
3 1   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 Ennio Staffini       3
4 4   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       4
5 2   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
Flying Tiger 7.5m
1 1   1 Hogfish Racing - Accessibil-IT Flying Tiger 7.5 Nigel Brownett       1
2 10   10 Easy Tiger Flying Tiger 7.5 Rachel Bryer       2
3 4   04 Flying Tiger 7.5 Brian Tyrell       3
4 2   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 David / Graham Brockbank / Shivers       4
5 5   05 Flying Tiger 7.5 Guy Williams       5
6 3   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Andre Bakker       6
7 6   06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Dave Reddaway       7
 
J 88
1 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       1
2   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman       2
3   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       3
4   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello       4
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       6
7   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joseph / Jeffrey Pawlowski       7
 
ORC Division
ORC (in_3H)
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 17/Jan/17 - 12:37:41 0:01:05:41 0:01:21:09 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 74 Second Star J 122 J.D. Hill 17/Jan/17 - 12:39:09 0:01:07:09 0:01:21:48 2 2
3   USA 6 High Noise Italia Yachts 9.98 Alex Sastre 17/Jan/17 - 12:43:52 0:01:11:52 0:01:22:24 3 3
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 17/Jan/17 - 12:34:37 0:01:02:37 0:01:23:41 4 4
5   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 17/Jan/17 - 12:38:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:24:15 5 5
6   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 17/Jan/17 - 12:47:16 0:01:15:16 0:01:25:01 6 6
7   USA 1131 Phrfection Beneteau First 10 Madalin Keeble 17/Jan/17 - 12:47:40 0:01:15:40 0:01:28:08 7 7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 17/Jan/17 - 12:43:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:31:30 8 8
9   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo DNF       10  
 
Performance Cruising (off_tot)
1   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.1498 18/Jan/17 - 12:42:24 0:01:32:24 0:01:46:14 1 9
2   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 1.0107 18/Jan/17 - 13:13:08 0:02:03:08 0:02:04:27 2 10
3   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson 1.0099 18/Jan/17 - 13:18:33 0:02:08:33 0:02:09:49 3 11
4   USA 53 SolAire Ericson 39 Christian Haas DNC 0.8989       5  
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       14
2 46   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       19
3 13   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       22
4 41   USA 1026 Tramp J 70 Thomas Ritter       26
5 22   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       27
6 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       32
7 30   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       33
8 44   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       34
9 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 J 70 Alex Cross       37
10 9   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails
Key West Tourism Gill North America Marlow B&G
Lewmar Mount Gay Rum The Waterfront Brewery J Boats
Historic Key West Red Stripe Beer Sailing World The Hinckley Company
Seahorse Magazine Gowrie Group Classic Harbor Line Team 1 Newport
SpinSheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019