118th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruiser/Racer/Classic PHRF PHRF 23/Jul/2016 03:10 PM 3.2 NM  
Cruiser/Racer/Classic PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 23/Jul/2016 03:15 PM 3.2 NM  

One Design One Design J 105 23/Jul/2016 12:30 PM    
One Design One Design J 70 23/Jul/2016 12:35 PM    
One Design One Design Etchells 23/Jul/2016 12:40 PM    
One Design One Design IOD 23/Jul/2016 12:45 PM    
One Design One Design Shields 23/Jul/2016 12:50 PM    
One Design One Design S Boats 23/Jul/2016 12:55 PM    
One Design One Design Viper 640 23/Jul/2016 01:00 PM    
One Design One Design ideal 18 24/Jul/2016 02:35 PM    

Vanguard One Design Vanguard 15 23/Jul/2016 01:58 PM 2 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:47:57 0:00:37:57 0:00:32:50 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:51:15 0:00:41:15 0:00:34:22 2 2
3   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 75.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:48:41 0:00:38:41 0:00:34:31 3 3
4   61740 Melges 32. Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:46:04 0:00:36:04 0:00:34:47 4 4
5   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:48:21 0:00:38:21 0:00:35:47 5 5
6 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:50:08 0:00:40:08 0:00:36:08 6 6
7   USA 52400 Tenebrae YC J 124 William Ingraham 30.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:52:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:40:54 7 11
8   USA 23998 Bolide C&C Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry 93.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:55:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:41:00 8 12
9   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman 96.0 23/Jul/16 - 16:04:52 0:00:54:52 0:00:49:45 9 16
10   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander DNC -55.0       16  
11   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff DNC 90.0       16  
12   USA 97 Loci Mike Zupon DNC 111.0       16  
13   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss DNC -12.0       16  
14   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan DNC 18.0       16  
15   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler DNF 135.0       16  
16   USA 17x 170 Viper David Dougherty DNC 96.0       34  
17   USA 175x Freebird Viper Peter Krow Dan Jacobson DNC 96.0       34  
18   USA 88x 88 Viper Ferrarone Potts DNC 96.0       34  
19   USA 206x Amelie Viper Nic Buc Peter Fernberger DNC 96.0       34  
20   USA 169x Bab Viper Rachel Rhame Rachel Beardsley DNC 96.0       34  
21   USA 222x Ghost Panda Viper David Owen Peter Beardsley DNC 96.0       34  
22   USA 182x Gone to Plaid Viper Adam Trigg DNC 96.0       34  
23   USA 122x Sizzler Viper Andrew Kaplan DNC 96.0       34  
24   USA 252x 252 Viper Bob McHugh DNC 96.0       34  
25   USA 159x Wild Hogs Viper Peter Bauer DNC 96.0       34  
26   USA 68x S 68 S Boat Bill Riley DNC 210.0       34  
27   USA 20x Allegro S Boat William Simmons DNC 210.0       34  
28   USA 59x Dilemma S Boat Sean Park DNC 96.0       34  
29   USA 17x Iroquois S Boat Rick Beck DNC 210.0       34  
30   USA 22x Kandahar 2 S Boat Bob Mehlich DNC 210.0       34  
31   USA 193x Grey Matter Viper Peter Broszkowski DNC 96.0       34  
32   USA 162x Basilisk Viper Robert Matthews DNC 96.0       34  
33   USA 94x Sparky Viper Michael Puleo DNC 96.0       34  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:55:10 0:00:40:10 0:00:36:29 1 7
2   US 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 114.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:59:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:38:19 2 8
3   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 23/Jul/16 - 16:01:38 0:00:46:38 0:00:38:57 3 9
4   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 99.0 23/Jul/16 - 15:59:43 0:00:44:43 0:00:39:26 4 10
5   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 174.0 23/Jul/16 - 16:05:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:41:40 5 13
6   52608 Valkyrie CS 40 Kurt Locher 126.0 23/Jul/16 - 16:04:41 0:00:49:41 0:00:42:58 6 14
7   USA 1763 Entropy Bayfield 45 Jed Kelly 207.0 23/Jul/16 - 16:12:05 0:00:57:05 0:00:46:03 7 15
8   0 Aquilon Beneteau Oceanis 45 Kent Heggerud 108.0 23/Jul/16 - 16:15:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:54:26 8 17
9   000 Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe DNC 69.0       15  
10   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 first Robert Raynor DNC 108.0       15  
11   129 Chinook Sabre 362 Nicholas Chirekos DNC 141.0       15  
12   USA 60820 Callisto Xc35 Mark Honorowski DNC 102.0       15  
13   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom DNC 147.0       15  
14   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus DNF 93.0       15  
15   USA 85 Ragamuffin Peter Saladino DNC 183.0       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       2
3   USA 627 TOLO J 105 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       6
7   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team       7
8   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       8
9   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       9
10   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Edward Lebens DNS       12  
11   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff OCS       12  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen & Peter Beardsley       1
2   USA 88 88 Viper 640 Ferrarone Potts       2
3   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       3
4   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       4
5   USA 17 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty       5
6   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       6
7 41   USA 182 Gone to Plaid Viper 640 Adam Trigg       7
8   USA 252 US 252 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       8
9 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       9
10   USA 95 Lightening McQueen Viper 640 Jeremy Parker       10
11 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       11
12   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo       12
13   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo DNC       26  
14   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNC       26  
15   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Eric Baumes DNC       26  
16   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester DNS       26  
17 23   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz DNS       26  
18   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNS       26  
19   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom DNS       26  
20   USA 37 Raptor IV Viper 640 Dan Lin/ Chris Foley DNS       26  
21   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Dan Jacobson DNS       26  
22   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNS       26  
23   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNS       26  
24   USA 81 Jumbos Viper 640 Florian Eenkema van Dijk DNS       26  
25   USA 169 BAB Viper 640 Rachel Rhame & Rachel Beardsley DNS       26  
 
J 70
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       1
2   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       2
3   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan       3
4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       4
5   11 USA 11 J 70 Casey Klingler       5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       6
7   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       7
8   USA 646 Althea J 70 Clemmie Everett DNC       11  
9   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNS       11  
10   US 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten DNS       11  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       1
2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       3
4   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       4
5   USA 427 Flame Etchells Skip Gaillard       5
6   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       6
7   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Janet Turney DNS       8  
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   100 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       2
3   USA 119 Makai IOD john evans       3
 
Shields
1   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   USA 176 katherine Shields douglas campbell       2
3   USA 41 Havoc Shields Sawyer O'Shea       3
4   231 Mermaid Shields E. Briganti / P. Johnson / P. Saladino       4
5   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       5
6   USA 221 Cornelia Shields LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr       6
7   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe       7
8   USA 142 Intime Shields Peter McWhinnie       8
9   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young       9
10   USA 49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis       10
11   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas/James O'Brien/Lawless       11
12   USA 38 kedge Shields Matthew Kaplan DNC       14  
13   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons DNS       14  
 
S Boats
1   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       1
2   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley       2
3   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       3
4   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       4
5   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       5
 
ideal 18
1   USA 59 Ideal 59 Tom Ingram         1
2   USA 54 ideal 54 Brouck Anderson         2
3   USA 55 Ideal 55 Katherine Morgan         3
4   USA 56 Ideal 56 Carrie Kaplan         4
5   USA 58 Ideal 58 Pamela Washington         5
6   USA 50 Ideal 50 Bill Sullivan         6
7   USA 51 Isolde Cheryl Lewy         7
8   USA 53 Sail 53 Angela Nesbitt         8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   422 kedge Vanguard 15 Matthew Kaplan       1
2   1777 Native Curse Vanguard 15 Will Haeger       2
3   1775 Too Legit to Quit Vanguard 15 Nathaniel Chase       3
4   1940 Shark Bite Vanguard 15 Graham Landy       4
5   1194 Fully Torqued Vanguard 15 Nicholas Johnstone       5
6   1784 N/A Vanguard 15 Christian Manchester       6
7   1117 Pit Viper 2.0 Vanguard 15 Peter Lynn       7
8   1758 Sick Puppy Vanguard 15 Robert Ramirez       8
9   1725 Munchkin Boat Vanguard 15 Taylor Gavula       9
10   1441 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman       10
11   1327 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       11
12   1502 Larry Vanguard 15 Andrew Mollerus       12
13   118 Flux Capacitor Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame       13
14   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young       14
15   1928 Red Stripe Vanguard 15 William Hutchings       15
16   1653 Vanguard 15 Alexander Stewart       16
17   1692 1692 Vanguard 15 Brian Drumm       17
18   1895 LYC 16-050 Vanguard 15 Max Nickbarg       18
19   1907 Flying 06’er Vanguard 15 Marlena Fauer       19
20   1838 1838 Vanguard 15 Ted Ferrarone       20
21   1008 17 Vanguard 15 Andy Carson       21
22   1800 1800 Vanguard 15 Michael Drumm       22
23   USA 1608 unknown Vanguard 15 unknown unknown         23
24   1839 Wet Jet Vanguard 15 Colin Santangelo       24
25   1600 V15 Vanguard 15 Ian Barrows       25
26   335 Anne Brown Vanguard 15 Jamie & Annie Anderson       26
27   427 N/A Vanguard 15 KB Knapp       27
28   1516 1516 Vanguard 15 Sarah Hermus       28
29   883 UMST Vanguard 15 Elliott Morrill       29
30   16 n/a Vanguard 15 Laura Maranto       30
31   831 Sponge Worthy Vanguard 15 Drew Porter       31
32   772 772 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry       32
33   482 Yesss Vanguard 15 Carlos Robles       33
34   1849 1849 Vanguard 15 Ken Charles       34
35   1831 1831 Vanguard 15 zachary blumenthal       35
36   153 Edegran Racing Vanguard 15 Markus Edegran       36
37   1792 Vanguard 15 Morgan Kiss       37
38   1709 1709 Vanguard 15 Steve Jones       38
39   160 Heine Vanguard 15 Edward du Moulin       39
40   1149 Big Cracks Vanguard 15 Walter Florio       40
41   77 n/a Vanguard 15 Andrew Grasso       41
42   848 n/a Vanguard 15 Chris Keller       42
43   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       43
44   1298 No Warranties Vanguard 15 Stephen Olson       44
45   1497 TBD Vanguard 15 Molly Leitch       45
46   1379 Olivia Vanguard 15 Zach Runci       46
47   1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson       47
48   1056 1056 Vanguard 15 Christine Klingler       48
49   1589 Toxic Vanguard 15 Joseph Groszek       49
50   1116 Amateur Hour Vanguard 15 Senet Bischoff DNS       55  
51   17 na Vanguard 15 Bill Nightingale DNS       55  
52   15681 Spaniard Vanguard 15 Carlos Robles DNS       55  
53   1783 NA Vanguard 15 Jeremy Parker DNS       55  
54   TBA None Vanguard 15 Caleb Dorfman DNS       55  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021