2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 25/May/2016 06:05 PM 3 NM 4 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 25/May/2016 06:10 PM 3 NM 4 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 25/May/2016 06:15 PM 1.5 NM 4 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 25/May/16 - 18:44:32 0:00:39:32 0:00:40:09 1 1
2   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 25/May/16 - 18:44:45 0:00:39:45 0:00:40:22 2 2
3   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 25/May/16 - 18:45:17 0:00:40:17 0:00:40:55 3 3
4   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   25/May/16 - 18:45:31 0:00:40:31 0:00:41:09 4 4
5   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   25/May/16 - 18:48:21 0:00:43:21 0:00:44:02 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken   25/May/16 - 18:47:24 0:00:37:24 0:00:39:28 1 1
2   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 25/May/16 - 18:42:48 0:00:32:48 0:00:40:05 2 2
3   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 25/May/16 - 18:45:47 0:00:35:47 0:00:40:06 3 3
4   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   25/May/16 - 18:50:55 0:00:40:55 0:00:41:22 4 4
5   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 25/May/16 - 18:58:46 0:00:48:46 0:00:48:10 5 5
6   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 25/May/16 - 19:00:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:48:30 6 6
7   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 25/May/16 - 18:50:44 0:00:40:44 0:00:50:03 7 7
8   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 25/May/16 - 19:00:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:50:16 8 8
9   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   25/May/16 - 19:02:58 0:00:52:58 0:00:52:19 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 25/May/16 - 18:39:40 0:00:24:40 0:00:23:43 1 1
2   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 25/May/16 - 18:47:28 0:00:32:28 0:00:27:59 3 3
3   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 25/May/16 - 19:06:52 0:00:51:52 0:00:42:24 4 4
4   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   25/May/16 - 19:07:30 0:00:52:30 0:00:45:26 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021