2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 401   USA 4014 PINTA Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       1
2 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin         2
3 16 Quantum Sails  SUI 16 SECTION 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       3
4 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       4
5 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       5
6 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       6
7 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         7
8 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       8
9 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin         9
10 301 Quantum Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       10
11 50   ITA 050 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi         11
12 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei         12
13 150   DEN 150 UPUPUP Melges 20 Bo Boje Pedersen       13
14 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato         14
15 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec         15
16 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik         16
17 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       17
18 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         18
19 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         19
20 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       20
21 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Valerio Galati         21
22 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti         22
23 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         23
24 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       24
25 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         25
26 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov         26
27 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris       27
28 25   RUS 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy         28
29 112 Quantum Sails  ITA 112 PECCERE' Melges 20 Mirko De Falco       29
30 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Melges 20 Bernard Borter       30
31 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Simone Anichini         31
32 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Valdemar Salata         32
33 159   AUT 159 N.N. (Corinthian) Melges 20 Klaus Schober       33
34 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       34
35 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto         35
36 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergei Sobolev         36
37 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         37
38 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       38
39 109   ITA 109 CIRCOLO VELA ERIX Melges 20 Circolo Vela Erix . DNF         42  
40 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani DNS         42  
 

2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       8
2 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT Melges 20 Valerio Galati         21
3 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       24
4 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN Melges 20 Simone Anichini         31
5 159   AUT 159 N.N. Melges 20 Klaus Schober       33
6 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       34
7 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019