2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Area A One Design J 70 26/Aug/2016 01:35 PM 3 NM  
Race Area A One Design Star 28/Aug/2016 12:20 PM 4 NM  
Race Area A One Design Viper640 28/Aug/2016 12:30 PM 3.5 NM  

Race Area B One Design Etchells 28/Aug/2016 12:46 PM 3.2 NM  
Race Area B One Design Soling 28/Aug/2016 12:51 PM 3.2 NM  
Race Area B One Design Colgate 26 28/Aug/2016 01:01 PM 2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       1
2 23   423 K Squared J 70 Steve Knoop       2
3 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       3
4 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       4
5 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       5
6 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       6
7 74   USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Stahlberg       7
8 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond       8
9 00   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       9
10 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       10
11 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       11
12 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       12
13 49   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       13
14 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       14
15 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc (Corinthian) J 70 Ralph Neate       15
16 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       16
17 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       17
18 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       18
19 58   USA 358 Bucephalus (Corinthian) J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       24  
20 71   USA 171 Lincoln Square Sailing Team J 70 John Schellenbach DNC       24  
 
Star
1   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard       1
2 57   USA 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan Jr.       2
3   USA 8265 Realt na Mara II STAR Richard Rundle       3
 
Viper640
1   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward       1
2   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       2
3   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson       3
4   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       4
5   USA 24 Sail 22- Workshop Viper 640 Sam House       5
6   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker DNC       10  
7   CAN 160 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson DNC       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area B Racing
One Design Division
Soling
1 27   USA 778 Mr. Crusty Soling Ross Adams       1
2   USA 824 White Whale Soling David Crysdale       2
3 24   USA 816 Timaru II Soling Ross Richards       3
4 18   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       4
5   USA 808 Cavallino Soling Bob Nickel       5
6   USA 834 Crabcake Soling paul mcguan DNC       8  
7 11   USA 768 More Cowbell Soling Tom Elliott DNS       8  
 
Etchells
1   US 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       1
2   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker       2
3   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       3
4   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell DNF       6  
5   USA 615 Patriot Etchells Bill Fox DNS       6  
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   SC22 Windhorse Colgate 26 Adam Collins       2
3   SC21 Naked Dance Colgate Maya Teleki       3
4   SC 18 Albatross Colgate Christopher Ball       4
5   SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Maya Teleki       5
6   26 SC17 Meridian Colgate Robert Tepper       6
 

2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       1
2 74   USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Paul Stahlberg       7
3 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond       8
4 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       13
5 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       14
6 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       15
7 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       16
8 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       17
9 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       18
10 58   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021