2009 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 50 Div 1
1   USA 51695 Nimbus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence 1.195 26/Apr/09 - 13:12:57 0:01:17:57 0:01:33:09 1 1
2   USA 50069 Cracker2 Kerr 50 Hunt Lawrence 1.276 26/Apr/09 - 13:10:06 0:01:15:06 0:01:35:49 2 4
3   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward H. Tillinghast, III 1.175 26/Apr/09 - 13:17:15 0:01:22:15 0:01:36:38 3 5
4   USA 51990 Cirrus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence USMMA 1.195 26/Apr/09 - 13:15:57 0:01:20:57 0:01:36:44 4 7
5   USA 61257 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 26/Apr/09 - 13:31:52 0:01:36:52 0:01:53:31 5 18
6   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41C Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC 1.201       8  
7   USA 55152 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Ken Laudon DNC 1.212       8  
 
IRC 40 Div 3
1   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 C George Petrides 1.095 26/Apr/09 - 13:38:28 0:01:33:28 0:01:42:20 1 9
2   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Tom Carroll 1.135 26/Apr/09 - 13:35:45 0:01:30:45 0:01:43:00 2 11
3   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald 1.114 26/Apr/09 - 13:38:18 0:01:33:18 0:01:43:56 3 12
4   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 1.075 26/Apr/09 - 13:44:39 0:01:39:39 0:01:47:07 4 13
5   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence/ Anton Tkach 1.158 26/Apr/09 - 13:38:26 0:01:33:26 0:01:48:11 5 14
6   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 1.097 26/Apr/09 - 13:44:16 0:01:39:16 0:01:48:53 6 15
7   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 1.142 26/Apr/09 - 13:41:50 0:01:36:50 0:01:50:35 7 16
8   USA 51102 Soulmate J/120 Joseph Healey 1.086 26/Apr/09 - 13:49:31 0:01:44:31 0:01:53:30 8 17
9   USA 50298 Blue Mingo J/120 Edward Tobin DNC         10  
 
IRC 35 Div 6
1   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Mort Weintraub 1.034 26/Apr/09 - 13:52:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:35:29 1 2
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.036 26/Apr/09 - 13:52:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:35:40 2 3
3   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.046 26/Apr/09 - 13:52:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:36:44 3 6
4   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.050 26/Apr/09 - 13:55:00 0:01:35:00 0:01:39:45 4 8
5   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Midn. Bubba Suggs   26/Apr/09 - 14:00:05 0:01:40:05 0:01:42:53 5 10
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard         1
2   USA 18 Better Than.. NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane Drew Shea       3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         4
5   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele         5
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman         6
7   USA 4217 Orbit NYYC Swan 42 Dod Fraser       7
8   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann       8
9   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher DNC         10  
 
J/122 Div 4
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss         1
2   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         2
3   USA 52920 Screaming Eagle J/122 John Chapman         3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary         4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown lll J/122 George Marks       5
 
J/44 Div 5
1   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         1
2   USA 49 Gold DIgger J/44 James Bishop         2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J/44 Leonard Sitar         4
5   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffery Willis         5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman H. Schulman. M.D.       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J/109 Div 1
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz       2
3   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall         3
4   USA 162 Relentless J/109 Al Minella         4
5   USA 250 Melody J/109 Alan Tannous OCS         6  
 
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Palmer         1
2   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         3
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         4
5   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris         5
6   USA 142 Crossbow Beneteau First 36.7 Roy Halvorsen       6
7   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski       7
 
J/105 Div 3
1   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         1
2   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         2
3   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J/105 Glenn Marck         3
4   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         4
5   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         5
6   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack         6
7   USA 37 Power Play J/105 Bruce Stone/ Scott deWeese       7
8   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         8
9   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Carl Olsson         9
10   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         10
11   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Barbara Coffey         11
12   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson         12
13   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn Duncan Hennes         13
14   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         14
15   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         15
16   USA 146 JoySea J/105 Nathan Boylan         16
17   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         17
18   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charlie Cannam         18
19   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/Jay Henderson         19
20   USA 461 Jato J/105 Andrew Gillis DNC         22  
21   USA 228 Quinjara J/105 Bryan Murphy DNC         22  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 4
1   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 26/Apr/09 - 13:04:55 0:01:04:55 0:00:58:38 1 1
2   USA 290 Evil Monkey Melges 24 Thomas Treat 99.0 26/Apr/09 - 13:05:27 0:01:05:27 0:00:59:10 2 2
3   USA 161 Skipjack J/100 Joe Matteo 96.0 26/Apr/09 - 13:06:09 0:01:06:09 0:01:00:04 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel/Tartan Iris Vogel 90.0 26/Apr/09 - 13:06:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:00:23 4 4
5   USA 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 123.0 26/Apr/09 - 13:10:31 0:01:10:31 0:01:02:43 5 5
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 26/Apr/09 - 13:09:04 0:01:09:04 0:01:03:10 6 6
7   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 129.0 26/Apr/09 - 13:13:13 0:01:13:13 0:01:05:02 7 7
8   USA 32347 Renegade J/29 Frac Midn. Logan Koltermann 123.0 26/Apr/09 - 13:13:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:05:46 8 8
9   USA 8 Deadicated Olson 29 Andre / Bambach / McArthur 105.0 26/Apr/09 - 15:17:17 0:03:17:17 0:03:10:38 9 9
10   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little DNC 96.0       11  
11   USA 771 Millewa Milluna Melges 24 Hunt Lawrence / Neily Williamson DNC 99.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

PredictWind.com    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019