2016 Newport Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tuesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Spinnaker) 17/May/2016 06:05 PM 2 NM 15 Kts
Tuesday Night One Design Ensign (Spinnaker) 17/May/2016 06:10 PM    

Wednesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker) 18/May/2016 06:15 PM 1.4 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night One Design International 210 (Spinnaker) 18/May/2016 06:15 PM 1.4 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker) 18/May/2016 06:25 PM 1.4 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Spinnaker)
1   T-5 Wild Goose J/22 Mason Chrisman       1
2   T-4 Fabilo J/22 Daniel Forster       2
3   T-14 Team Leach J/22 Anthony Leach DNC       7  
4   T-7 Tuesday Night SN Racers J/22 Kim Hapgood DNC       7  
5   T-3 Maynard-Penn J/22 Tom Maynard DNC       7  
6   T-12 Fenomm J/22 Kevin McMahon DNC       7  
 
Ensign (Spinnaker)
1   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker       1
2   USA 1431T Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel       2
3   USA 1407 Gusto Ensign Scott Mason DNC       7  
4   USA 1091 Squall Ensign Mike Ryan DNC       7  
5   USA 1648 Triton Ensign Jerry Baum DNC       7  
6   USA 62-T When Ensign Dave Goss DNC       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker)
1   W-3 Girls Night Out J/22 Winkle Kelley       1
2   W-11 Team Hilb J/22 Randall Carnahan       2
3   W-4 Team Thurston J/22 Jonathan Thurston       3
4   W-1 Highspeed J/22 John Romano       4
5   W-14 Weber J/22 Paul Weber       5
6   W-8 Quinn's Crew J/22 Colin McCabe       6
7   W-7 CMYK J/22 Jeanette Numbers       7
8   W-10 Sons of Odin J/22 Lynn Ewart       8
9   W-5 Team Combined Effort J/22 Alan M Renfrew       9
10   W-12 SN Weds Night Racers J/22 Kim Hapgood DNC       11  
 
International 210 (Spinnaker)
1   444 Q4 210 Thomas Lemaire       1
2   USA 448 Mad Hatter 210 Michael Shelby       2
3   421 Raven 210 Chris Sheldon DNC       4  
4   USA 431 Relentless 210 Rom Loppik DNC       5  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 2773 Insatiable J/24 Nicholas Pasyanos 193.0 18/May/16 - 18:46:17 0:00:21:17 0:00:16:47 1 1
2   USA 616 Tenacious J/24 Robert Iriye 193.0 18/May/16 - 18:46:46 0:00:21:46 0:00:17:16 2 2
3   USA 11059 Fun First Ranger 26 Roger Hemond 229.0 18/May/16 - 18:49:06 0:00:24:06 0:00:18:45 3 3
4   USA 319 Passing Fancy Sabre 28 Sid Wax 236.0 18/May/16 - 18:50:05 0:00:25:05 0:00:19:35 4 4
5   USA 78 Swizzle Stick Sonar Eli Whitney 196.0 18/May/16 - 18:49:41 0:00:24:41 0:00:20:07 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi Sailing Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021