2016 International Star Class World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
International Star
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
World Championship
One Design
International Star
12/Apr/2016
01:00 PM
10 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Star
1
68
USA 8465
USA 8465
(Grand Master)
Star
Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada
1
2
31
USA 8203
Akimbo
(Masters)
Star
Brian Ledbetter / Joshua Revkin
2
3
36
CAN 8247
CAN 8247
Star
Robert Cullen / James Hynes
3
4
78
ITA 8497
Stellore
Star
Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi
4
5
70
BRA 8474
Renata
(Masters)
Star
Lars Schmidt Grael / Samuel Goncalves
5
6
60
AUT 8423
AUT 8423
Star
Christian Nehammer / Florian Urban
6
7
81
USA 8506
Axel
(Masters)
Star
Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih
7
8
37
USA 8250
Rachel
(Grand Master)
Star
Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol
8
9
17
ARG 7909
ARG 7909
(Masters)
Star
Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela
9
10
80
USA 8505
Uragano
Star
Tom Londrigan Jr / TC Belco
10
11
77
USA 8496
Pawseidon
(Grand Master)
Star
Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter
11
12
75
BRA 8494
MIISCA
(Exalted Grand Master)
Star
Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening
12
13
11
ITA 7488
BestWind
(Masters)
Star
Roberto Benamati / Alberto Ambrosini
13
14
72
USA 8484
Baraka Blue
(Grand Master)
Star
Larry Whipple / Frederico Melo
14
15
15
SUI 7829
SUI 7829
(Masters)
Star
Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer
15
16
83
BRA 8510
Vida Bandida
(Masters)
Star
Torben Schmidt Grael / Guilherme de Almeida
16
17
49
CRO 8360
Croatel Two
Star
Marin Misura / Tonko Barac
17
18
66
GER 8450
Lara
(Masters)
Star
Hubert Merkelbach / Markus Koy
18
19
45
USA 8320
USA 8320
Star
George Szabo / Steve Mitchell
19
20
79
ARG 8502
UNVRNO
(Masters)
Star
Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard
20
21
67
USA 8464
Pied Piper
Star
Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee
21
22
62
USA 8440
USA 8440
(Masters)
Star
Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss
22
23
47
GER 8340
GER 8340
Star
Robert Stanjek / Frithjof Kleen
23
24
73
USA 8490
Stella
(Masters)
Star
John MacCausland / Dave Caesar
24
25
46
USA 8323
USA 8323
Star
Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise
25
26
09
ARG 8239
ARG 8239
(Grand Master)
Star
Julio Labandeira / Santiago G Otharan
26
27
20
USA 8000
USA 8000
(Masters)
Star
Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey
27
28
26
SWE 8108
Yster
Star
Erik Dahlen / Lars Kangasniemi
28
29
10
USA 8498
USA 1888
Star
Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman
29
30
43
ARG 8279
ARG 8279
Star
Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet
30
31
16
CAN 7887
CAN 7887
(Exalted Grand Master)
Star
John Hokanson / Alar Volmer
31
32
64
CAN 8445
Remarc
(Grand Master)
Star
Brian Cramer / Richard Burgess
32
33
33
ITA 8219
Diecidecimi
Star
Giovanni Coppo / Massimo Canali
33
34
48
SUI 8351
SUI 8351
(Masters)
Star
Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer
34
35
44
ARG 8285
pichon pichoni
Star
Erich Mones Ruiz / Gerardo Della Torre
35
36
21
USA 8036
Treachery
(Exalted Grand Master)
Star
Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie
36
37
18
SWE 7978
SWE 7978
(Grand Master)
Star
Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren
37
38
71
BRA 8477
Maricota
(Grand Master)
Star
Admar Gonzaga / Alex Figueiredo de Freitas
38
39
34
SUI 8232
SUI 8232
Star
Wil Wargnier / Sebastien Guidoux
39
40
61
GER 8427
econ industries
(Masters)
Star
Reinhard Schmidt / Magnus Liljedahl
40
41
65
SWE 8446
SWE 8446
(Grand Master)
Star
Tom Lofstedt / Jesper Sundman
41
42
51
HUN 8386
Barbarella IV
(Grand Master)
Star
Tibor Tenke / Miklos Bezereti
42
43
41
CAN 8272
Southern Star
(Masters)
Star
Jerry Wendt / Ezra Culver
43
44
13
SWE 7608
SWE 7608
(Grand Master)
Star
Lars Ahlstrom / Lars Edwall
44
45
38
USA 8264
USA 8264
Star
Douglas Schofield / Robert Schofield
45
46
22
USA 8059
RePear
Star
Robert Lippincott / Michael Zuschnitt
46
47
57
SUI 8499
Fram
(Masters)
Star
Christoph Gautschi / Jurg Koenig
47
48
40
CAN 8271
CAN 8271
(Grand Master)
Star
Allan Cullen / Dave Martin
49
49
69
NED 8473
Los Ballos
Star
Haico de Boer / Tim Ray
50
50
74
UKR 8493
Arctur
(Grand Master)
Star
Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko
51
51
55
BRA 8403
Vivi
(Masters)
Star
Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura
52
52
59
USA 8420
Dodie
(Masters)
Star
Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas
53
53
53
GER 8396
High Octane
(Masters)
Star
Lothar Geilen / Horst Geilen
54
54
58
GER 8416
GER 8416
(Masters)
Star
Hubert Rauch / Killian Weise
55
55
28
USA 8175
Fast Pony
(Masters)
Star
James Babel / Scott Benson
56
56
32
USA 8215
Sonya
(Exalted Grand Master)
Star
John Chiarella / Robert Carlson
57
57
29
GER 8179
GER 8179
(Masters)
Star
Klaus Meyer / Jurg Mueller
58
58
24
USA 8083
USA 8083
(Masters)
Star
Derek DeCouteau / Bob Rinker
59
59
54
ITA 8402
Asterope
Star
Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vongher
60
60
42
SWE 8275
Bliss IV
(Masters)
Star
Staffan Thunell / Peter Soderblom
61
61
27
GER 8130
Logistikstar
(Masters)
Star
Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve
62
62
39
USA 8267
USA 8267
(Masters)
Star
Stephen Gunther / Luke Morton
63
63
52
USA 8395
Big Jim
(Masters)
Star
Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon
64
64
56
GER 8407
Atair
(Exalted Grand Master)
Star
Walter Soellner / Xaver Soellner
65
65
63
ITA 8444
ITA 8444
Star
Nicolo Saidelli / Marcelo Ferreira
66
66
23
USA 8063
Grinch
(Masters)
Star
Bert Collins / Jacob Doyle
67
67
30
USA 8184
Puffin
(Grand Master)
Star
David Branch / Kate Schalk
68
68
19
GER 7982
Oelvente
Star
Arnd Glunde / Marcel Beltz
69
69
82
USA 8507
USA 8507
(Grand Master)
Star
James Revkin / Roger Sharp
70
70
12
GER 7499
GER 7499
(Exalted Grand Master)
Star
John Helmsing / Marko Hasche
71
71
25
USA 8100
Elusive
(Exalted Grand Master)
Star
Hans Bucher / Paul Kresge
72
72
50
GER 8361
Voodoo
(Grand Master)
Star
Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie
DSQ
73
2016 International Star Class World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1
75
BRA 8494
MIISCA
Star
Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening
12
2
16
CAN 7887
CAN 7887
Star
John Hokanson / Alar Volmer
31
3
21
USA 8036
Treachery
Star
Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie
36
4
32
USA 8215
Sonya
Star
John Chiarella / Robert Carlson
57
5
56
GER 8407
Atair
Star
Walter Soellner / Xaver Soellner
65
6
12
GER 7499
GER 7499
Star
John Helmsing / Marko Hasche
71
7
25
USA 8100
Elusive
Star
Hans Bucher / Paul Kresge
72
International Star (Grand Master)
1
68
USA 8465
USA 8465
Star
Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada
1
2
37
USA 8250
Rachel
Star
Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol
8
3
77
USA 8496
Pawseidon
Star
Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter
11
4
72
USA 8484
Baraka Blue
Star
Larry Whipple / Frederico Melo
14
5
09
ARG 8239
ARG 8239
Star
Julio Labandeira / Santiago G Otharan
26
6
64
CAN 8445
Remarc
Star
Brian Cramer / Richard Burgess
32
7
18
SWE 7978
SWE 7978
Star
Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren
37
8
71
BRA 8477
Maricota
Star
Admar Gonzaga / Alex Figueiredo de Freitas
38
9
65
SWE 8446
SWE 8446
Star
Tom Lofstedt / Jesper Sundman
41
10
51
HUN 8386
Barbarella IV
Star
Tibor Tenke / Miklos Bezereti
42
11
13
SWE 7608
SWE 7608
Star
Lars Ahlstrom / Lars Edwall
44
12
40
CAN 8271
CAN 8271
Star
Allan Cullen / Dave Martin
49
13
74
UKR 8493
Arctur
Star
Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko
51
14
30
USA 8184
Puffin
Star
David Branch / Kate Schalk
68
15
82
USA 8507
USA 8507
Star
James Revkin / Roger Sharp
70
16
50
GER 8361
Voodoo
Star
Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie
DSQ
73
International Star (Masters)
1
31
USA 8203
Akimbo
Star
Brian Ledbetter / Joshua Revkin
2
2
70
BRA 8474
Renata
Star
Lars Schmidt Grael / Samuel Goncalves
5
3
81
USA 8506
Axel
Star
Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih
7
4
17
ARG 7909
ARG 7909
Star
Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela
9
5
11
ITA 7488
BestWind
Star
Roberto Benamati / Alberto Ambrosini
13
6
15
SUI 7829
SUI 7829
Star
Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer
15
7
83
BRA 8510
Vida Bandida
Star
Torben Schmidt Grael / Guilherme de Almeida
16
8
66
GER 8450
Lara
Star
Hubert Merkelbach / Markus Koy
18
9
79
ARG 8502
UNVRNO
Star
Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard
20
10
62
USA 8440
USA 8440
Star
Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss
22
11
73
USA 8490
Stella
Star
John MacCausland / Dave Caesar
24
12
20
USA 8000
USA 8000
Star
Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey
27
13
48
SUI 8351
SUI 8351
Star
Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer
34
14
61
GER 8427
econ industries
Star
Reinhard Schmidt / Magnus Liljedahl
40
15
41
CAN 8272
Southern Star
Star
Jerry Wendt / Ezra Culver
43
16
57
SUI 8499
Fram
Star
Christoph Gautschi / Jurg Koenig
47
17
55
BRA 8403
Vivi
Star
Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura
52
18
59
USA 8420
Dodie
Star
Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas
53
19
53
GER 8396
High Octane
Star
Lothar Geilen / Horst Geilen
54
20
58
GER 8416
GER 8416
Star
Hubert Rauch / Killian Weise
55
21
28
USA 8175
Fast Pony
Star
James Babel / Scott Benson
56
22
29
GER 8179
GER 8179
Star
Klaus Meyer / Jurg Mueller
58
23
24
USA 8083
USA 8083
Star
Derek DeCouteau / Bob Rinker
59
24
42
SWE 8275
Bliss IV
Star
Staffan Thunell / Peter Soderblom
61
25
27
GER 8130
Logistikstar
Star
Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve
62
26
39
USA 8267
USA 8267
Star
Stephen Gunther / Luke Morton
63
27
52
USA 8395
Big Jim
Star
Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon
64
28
23
USA 8063
Grinch
Star
Bert Collins / Jacob Doyle
67
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy