2016 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC North Cir. Racing
One Design Division
T/10
1   USA 33311 Blew By you Tartan 10 Austin Powers       1
2   USA 93600 Parrot Head Tartan 10 Aaron Ressler       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth       3
4   USA 43309 Bad Dog Tartan 10 Brad Davis       4
5   USA 33033 Mora T-10 Richard Biggs DNC         6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - B
1   USA 788 Family Truckster J 80 Clarke McKinney 120.0 / 0.9701 16/Jul/16 - 13:47:04 0:02:42:04 0:02:37:13 1 8
2   USA 158 Rakali J 80 Mark & Robin Witte 120.0 / 0.9701 16/Jul/16 - 13:54:14 0:02:49:14 0:02:44:10 2 9
3   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 132.0 / 0.9531 16/Jul/16 - 13:59:47 0:02:54:47 0:02:46:35 3 10
4   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison 117.0 / 0.9745 16/Jul/16 - 13:56:00 0:02:51:00 0:02:46:38 4 11
5 Quantum Sails  USA 63243 Natrual Disaster O-29 Tom Moulds 114.0 / 0.9789 16/Jul/16 - 13:56:04 0:02:51:04 0:02:47:27 5 12
6   5 Rogue Ultimate Robert Gibb 111.0 / 0.9834 16/Jul/16 - 13:56:06 0:02:51:06 0:02:48:16 6 13
7   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 117.0 / 0.9745 16/Jul/16 - 13:57:48 0:02:52:48 0:02:48:24 7 14
8   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 / 0.9531 16/Jul/16 - 14:04:41 0:02:59:41 0:02:51:15 8 15
9   USA 3230 Black Widow Irwin 37.5 Ken Copeland 150.0 / 0.9286 16/Jul/16 - 14:11:16 0:03:06:16 0:02:52:58 9 16
10   USA 63199 The Doghouse J-29 OB MH Dan Shannon 111.0 / 0.9834 16/Jul/16 - 14:06:22 0:03:01:22 0:02:58:21 10 17
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 93084 Easy Button Colgate 26 David & Jacki Meiser 159.0 / 0.9168 16/Jul/16 - 13:22:37 0:02:07:37 0:01:57:00 1 1
2   129 Gitana Cal 34 David McCullough 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Jul/16 - 13:27:13 0:02:12:13 0:01:59:12 2 2
3   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Jul/16 - 13:29:38 0:02:14:38 0:02:01:22 3 3
4   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau Brad Miller 168.0 / 0.9053 16/Jul/16 - 13:29:33 0:02:14:33 0:02:01:48 4 4
5   USA 144 badger S2 7.9 carl feusahrens 177.0 / 0.8941 16/Jul/16 - 13:34:07 0:02:19:07 0:02:04:23 5 5
6   99 Tennounce Ranger 33 John McKinney 174.0 / 0.8978 16/Jul/16 - 13:44:02 0:02:29:02 0:02:13:48 6 6
7   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 183.0 / 0.8868 16/Jul/16 - 13:49:16 0:02:34:16 0:02:16:48 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC South Cir. Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       1
2   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray       2
3   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       3
4   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn       4
5   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Eddie Sierra Scotty Roland       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Jul/16 - 13:46:24 0:02:56:24 0:03:14:41 1 8
2   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Jul/16 - 13:44:29 0:02:54:29 0:03:17:35 2 9
3   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 30.0 / 1.1207 16/Jul/16 - 13:47:52 0:02:57:52 0:03:19:20 3 10
4 Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse -18.0 / 1.2218 16/Jul/16 - 13:33:54 0:02:43:54 0:03:20:15 4 11
5   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Jul/16 - 14:01:21 0:03:11:21 0:03:20:56 5 12
6   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Jul/16 - 13:53:30 0:03:03:30 0:03:22:31 6 13
7 North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Jul/16 - 14:03:53 0:03:13:53 0:03:23:36 7 14
8   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Jul/16 - 13:51:07 0:03:01:07 0:03:25:06 8 15
9   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Jul/16 - 13:57:11 0:03:07:11 0:03:26:35 9 16
10   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 60.0 / 1.0656 16/Jul/16 - 14:04:16 0:03:14:16 0:03:27:01 10 17
11   USA 35037 Dailey Tipton 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Jul/16 - 13:58:07 0:03:08:07 0:03:27:36 11 18
12   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan & Wendy Schneider 30.0 / 1.1207 16/Jul/16 - 13:56:41 0:03:06:41 0:03:29:13 12 19
13   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 63.0 / 1.0604 16/Jul/16 - 14:08:20 0:03:18:20 0:03:30:19 13 20
14   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 45.0 / 1.0924 16/Jul/16 - 14:02:47 0:03:12:47 0:03:30:36 14 21
15 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 42.0 / 1.0980 16/Jul/16 - 14:02:07 0:03:12:07 0:03:30:57 15 22
16   USA 50473 CHEETAH Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 36.0 / 1.1092 16/Jul/16 - 14:01:40 0:03:11:40 0:03:32:36 16 23
17   USA 93368 Lanikai Beneteau First 40.7 David Kim 48.0 / 1.0870 16/Jul/16 - 14:16:10 0:03:26:10 0:03:44:06 17 24
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 2604 Rattle 'n' Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Jul/16 - 13:52:09 0:02:57:09 0:03:03:21 1 1
2   USA 9 UltraViolet Antrim 27 Dave Prucnal 84.0 / 1.0252 16/Jul/16 - 13:56:08 0:03:01:08 0:03:05:42 2 2
3   USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Jul/16 - 13:55:13 0:03:00:13 0:03:08:20 3 3
4   USA 2610 Supra Turbo GP 26 Peter D'arista 78.1 / 1.0349 16/Jul/16 - 13:57:12 0:03:02:12 0:03:08:34 4 4
5   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Jul/16 - 13:57:39 0:03:02:39 0:03:09:57 5 5
6   USA 26007 Rhumb Punch GP 26 John and Linda Edwards 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Jul/16 - 13:59:37 0:03:04:37 0:03:10:10 6 6
7   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 C. Mayo Tabb Jr. 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Jul/16 - 14:03:04 0:03:08:04 0:03:11:54 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern MD AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of SoMD Regatta Ginger Beer Zenetex Holiday Inn
Spinsheet Dry Dock Zahnisers Solomons Business Association
Calvert County Southern Maryland Sailing Association Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019