2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 5 Escape Velocity M32 Ronald O'Hanley       1
2   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson       2
3   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       3
4   SWE 23 Vikings M32 Nevin Snow       4
5   USA 280 Cherry Blast M32 Drew Wierda       5
6   USA 3232 Citrus Blast M32 Rick DeVos       6
7   USA 24 XS Racing M32 XS Racing       7
8   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jen Wilson       8
 
J 70
1 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       1
2 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       2
3 87   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       3
4 90   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       4
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       5
6 89   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       6
7 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       7
8 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       8
9 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       9
10 22   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       10
11 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       11
12 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       12
13 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       13
14 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       14
15 43   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       15
16 2   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       16
17 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann RET       18
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       1
2   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       2
3   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       3
4   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       4
5   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington       5
6   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       6
7   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin DNF       8
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0850 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:05:31 0:00:50:31 0:00:54:49 1
2   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0820 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:05:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:55:00 2
3   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.1630 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:02:36 0:00:47:36 0:00:55:22 3
4   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 1.0930 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:06:32 0:00:51:32 0:00:56:20 4
5   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.0860 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:07:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:56:48 5
6   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1000 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:06:59 0:00:51:59 0:00:57:11 6
7   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.0910 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:08:12 0:00:53:12 0:00:58:02 7
8   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1460 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:06:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:59:01 8
9   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1600 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 15:06:46 0:00:51:46 0:01:00:03 9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J 111
1 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand 29/Jul/16 - 15:17:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:57:29 1
2   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 29/Jul/16 - 15:20:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:00:51 2
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 29/Jul/16 - 15:22:01 0:01:02:01 0:01:02:01 3
4   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 29/Jul/16 - 15:22:06 0:01:02:06 0:01:02:06 4
5   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 29/Jul/16 - 15:22:25 0:01:02:25 0:01:02:25 5
 

2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 87   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       3
2 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       4
3 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       5
4 89   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       6
5 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       8
6 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       9
7 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       11
8 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       12
9 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       13
10 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       14
11 43   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       15
12 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       16
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019