132nd LYRA Annual Regatta - Course Racing
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Alpha Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.212 29/Jul/16 - 15:22:05 0:00:57:05 0:01:09:11 1 1
2   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 Fritz Odenbach 1.200 29/Jul/16 - 15:23:07 0:00:58:07 0:01:09:44 2 2
3   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy MacDonald 1.182 29/Jul/16 - 15:25:40 0:01:00:40 0:01:11:42 3 3
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Diane Reid 1.054 29/Jul/16 - 15:33:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:12:17 1 4
2   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 1.074 29/Jul/16 - 15:36:40 0:01:11:40 0:01:16:58 2 5
 
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith       1
2   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       2
3   CAN 33 JIGGERS! J 80 Lawrence Alexander       3
4   CAN 1323 Segueh J 80 David & Elisabeth Neasmith       4
5   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       5
6   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony J 80 Bart Smit       6
7 North Sails  CAN 267 Toboggan J 80 Robert Lenters       7
8   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle / Mark McLean       8
9   CAN 262 Menace J 80 Jim McGuinness       9
10   CAN 347 Breakaway J J 80 Hugh McGugan       10
 
Universal Rule R Class
1   R 8 Diana R Class Nicolaus Reimann       1
2   R 13 Gypsy R Class 3 Cliff Walkington       2
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Charlie Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 79.0 / 1.1790 29/Jul/16 - 16:04:19 0:01:11:19 0:01:24:05 1 1
2   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 89.0 / 1.1550 29/Jul/16 - 16:07:45 0:01:14:45 0:01:26:20 2 2
3   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 93.0 / 1.1456 29/Jul/16 - 16:12:29 0:01:19:29 0:01:31:03 3 5
4   CAN 40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 95.0 / 1.1410 29/Jul/16 - 16:18:34 0:01:25:34 0:01:37:38 4 9
5   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 62.0 / 1.2223 29/Jul/16 - 16:13:21 0:01:20:21 0:01:38:13 5 10
6   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Peter Smith 44.0 / 1.2717 29/Jul/16 - 16:11:55 0:01:18:55 0:01:40:21 6 12
7   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold 24.0 / 1.3315 29/Jul/16 - 16:16:20 0:01:23:20 0:01:50:57 7 13
8   CAN 51725 SnapShot 2.0 Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias DNC       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 65 Candilejas Express 30-2 Carl MacTaggart 139.0 / 1.0481 29/Jul/16 - 16:25:54 0:01:25:54 0:01:30:02 1 3
2   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle 170.0 / 0.9912 29/Jul/16 - 16:31:26 0:01:31:26 0:01:30:38 2 4
3   USA 1195 Marquise C&C 32 Bob Carey 161.0 / 1.0071 29/Jul/16 - 16:32:23 0:01:32:23 0:01:33:02 3 6
4   CAN 312 Vamoose J 22 Dan Walton 160.0 / 1.0089 29/Jul/16 - 16:33:51 0:01:33:51 0:01:34:41 4 7
 
PHRF 3
1   CAN 2180 Firebird II Redwing 30 Robert Young 204.0 / 0.9356 29/Jul/16 - 16:48:31 0:01:42:31 0:01:35:55 1 8
2   CAN 1134 Mickey Shark 24 Andrew Brewer 224.0 / 0.9057 29/Jul/16 - 16:54:42 0:01:48:42 0:01:38:27 2 11
3   CAN 12490 Scalliwag C&C 27 Gina Eisler DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019